European Men's Masters Championships

Sibiu / Romania

3 − 7 July, 2019

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:03.05.2019
End of Final Nomination:11.06.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:18.06.2019
Technical Meeting:02.07.2019
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Angin Benoit1974France 150.0100.0130.0380.0
-66kg
 1.Rasmussen Morten1978Denmark 170.0120.0177.5467.5
-74kg
 1.Richard Phillip1971Great Britain 295.0205.0240.0740.0
 2.Puddu Pierangelo1977Italy 240.0170.0270.0680.0
 3.Heiskanen Timo1970Finland 255.0132.5260.0647.5
 4.Ravazzola Claudio1974Italy 252.5137.5225.0615.0
 5.Siltala Sami1972Finland 210.0135.0220.0565.0
-83kg
 1.Buccioni Massimiliano1976Italy 305.0187.5282.5775.0
 2.Stach Matthias1979Germany 247.5157.5250.0655.0
 3.Liimatainen Antti1976Finland 240.0170.0240.0650.0
 4.Cheema Jasvinder Singh1974Great Britain 237.5200.0210.0647.5
 5.Colmard Mickael1971France 205.0180.0200.0585.0
-93kg
 1.Berndt Ronny1979Germany 300.0245.0250.0795.0
 2.Vaillant Cyrille1972France 290.0200.0280.0770.0
 3.Patocka Vaclav1977Czechia 295.0200.0260.0765.0
 4.Hansen Kim Dahl1971Denmark 287.5190.0280.0750.0
 5.Nieland Guido1970Germany 267.5200.0260.0727.5
 6.Nordsto Tommy1973Norway 270.0197.5265.0720.0
 7.Ronkainen Petri1972Finland 255.0190.0255.0700.0
 8.Kapanen Pasi1970Sweden 260.0150.0280.0690.0
-105kg
 1.Olar Petro1977Ukraine 355.0250.0282.5887.5
 2.Marcus Denke1978Sweden 330.0210.0320.0860.0
 3.Pinna Mario1976Italy 290.0197.5275.0762.5
 4.Oproiu Cristian1978Romania 280.0200.0260.0740.0
 5.Geitner Alexander1978Germany 252.5175.0292.5720.0
 6.Balaita Daniel1974Romania 300.0170.0232.5702.5
 7.Cernovsky Robert1978Czechia 245.0172.5242.5660.0
 8.Lillbacka Timo1975Finland 200.0120.0200.0520.0
-120kg
 1.Bak Sune1974Denmark 325.0240.0300.0865.0
 2.Cazacu Sorin1973Romania 340.0270.0240.0850.0
 3.Brivio Luigi1976Italy 330.0210.0265.0805.0
 4.Reinbold Roman1972Germany 295.0210.0270.0775.0
 5.Koovit Gunter1976Estonia 285.0210.0260.0755.0
 6.Mattila Kaj1970Finland 285.0230.0240.0755.0
 7.Ryan Ian1974Great Britain 290.0215.0220.0725.0
 8.Thenhart Thorsten1975Germany 270.0197.5252.5720.0
 9.Hakala Janne1979Finland 220.0180.0272.5672.5
120+kg
 1.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 380.0330.0310.01020.0
 2.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 330.0285.0285.0900.0
 3.Holmstrom James1974Sweden 340.0245.0295.0880.0
 4.Koovit Gert1973Estonia 292.5262.5280.0835.0
 5.Brincat-Smith James1975Great Britain 320.0220.0230.0770.0
 6.Davies Dylan1971Great Britain 250.0195.0260.0705.0
 7.Avram Radoi1971Romania 200.0185.0215.0600.0
In Division there are 44 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Reimers Thomas1968Denmark 147.592.5177.5417.5
-66kg
 1.Maxwell John1964Great Britain 175.0110.0205.0490.0
 2.Ruso Karel1965Czechia 170.080.0170.0420.0
 3.Piwowarczyk Marian1961Poland 130.0110.0170.0410.0
 4.Baublys Vidmantas1965Lithuania 140.0122.5140.0402.5
-74kg
 1.McGurk Bernard1968Great Britain 245.0142.5270.0657.5
 2.Ottolangui Allen1960Great Britain 222.5135.0220.0577.5
 3.Raiha Kari1965Finland 190.0120.0250.0560.0
 4.Cherel Christophe1967France 200.0110.0230.0545.0
 5.Sahlgren Jan1960Denmark 202.5137.5215.0542.5
 6.Courtois Philippe1964France 190.0130.0205.0525.0
-83kg
 1.Bertin Fabrice1967France 245.0220.0215.0680.0
 2.Barataud Stephane1969France 245.0150.0225.0620.0
 3.D'Gama Douglas1962Great Britain 227.5145.0237.5610.0
 4.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 207.5212.5190.0600.0
 5.Millar George1968Great Britain 200.0145.0215.0560.0
-93kg
 1.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 280.0170.0282.5732.5
 2.Hoglander Lars1964Sweden 262.5190.0250.0702.5
 3.Hagfors Harri1961Finland 250.0160.0275.0685.0
 4.Fulvi Fabiano1969Italy 240.0160.0270.0670.0
 5.Boughamdouz Gemel1963France 230.0185.0230.0645.0
 6.Blacknell Keith1963Great Britain 245.0147.5240.0632.5
-105kg
 1.Opstad Odd Arne1968Norway 280.0212.5292.5785.0
 2.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961Poland 240.0270.0220.0730.0
 3.Svec Imrich1966Slovakia 250.0190.0250.0690.0
 4.Simokatis Rimantas1965Lithuania 242.5180.0227.5650.0
 5.Charnock David1964Great Britain 225.0145.0240.0610.0
 6.Andrunevchyn Mykhailo1965Ukraine 230.0160.0205.0595.0
-120kg
 1.Ljungqvist Jim1967Norway 275.0240.0276.5789.5
 2.Andersen Ronny1964Norway 272.5225.0265.0762.5
 3.Larsson P.-O.1967Sweden 255.0205.0265.0725.0
 4.Joergensen Claus1964Denmark 235.0202.5235.0667.5
 5.Niskanen Jari1963Finland 207.5140.0260.0607.5
 6.Herteux Peter1968Germany 190.0180.0215.0585.0
 7.Frost Phillip1962Great Britain 245.0215.0105.0565.0
120+kg
 1.Leesmann Kaido1969Estonia 250.0295.0255.0800.0
 2.Sorig Morten1969Denmark 302.5240.0233.0775.5
 3.Wamsteeker Wim1969Netherlands 275.0172.5252.5700.0
 4.Thielking Udo1961Germany 230.0205.0245.0680.0
 5.Novum Morten1963Norway 252.5192.5225.0660.0
In Division there are 40 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Giummarra Franco1950Italy 190.070.0180.0440.0
-66kg
 1.Blard Patrick1954France 165.0100.0200.0465.0
 2.Auberval Georges1956France 170.075.0190.0435.0
-74kg
 1.Malenfant Patrick1958France 162.5127.5190.0480.0
 2.van Son Michiel1958Netherlands 175.0100.0200.0475.0
 3.Gudmundsson Saemundur1952Iceland 140.085.0190.0415.0
-83kg
 1.Eythorsson Halldor1959Iceland 230.0130.0230.0590.0
 2.Singh Karnail1957Great Britain 200.0135.0220.0555.0
 3.De Carli Carlo1957Italy 175.095.0220.0490.0
-93kg
 1.Jensen Jan Edvard1959Norway 305.0195.0275.0770.0
-105kg
 1.Iversen Bjorn1955Sweden 220.0218.0210.0648.0
 2.Hopp Rudiger1955Sweden 250.0125.0225.0600.0
 3.Mattera Jean Michel1956France 210.0137.5230.0577.5
 4.Piret Serge1958Belgium 190.0133.0220.0543.0
-120kg
 1.Ringvold Vidar Alexander1955Norway 235.0222.5205.0661.0
 2.Myllyniemi Ari1958Finland 245.0180.0227.5652.5
 3.Collart Jean-Luc1959Belgium 233.5170.0220.0623.5
120+kg
 1.Paul Harald1954Germany 200.0150.0200.0550.0
 2.Thorsen Henning Groen1959Denmark 200.0175.0175.0550.0
 3.May Karl-Heinz1953Germany 150.0200.0190.0540.0
In Division there are 20 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
 1.James Michael1949Great Britain 150.0110.0175.0435.0
 2.Kemppainen Markku1949Finland 142.5115.0155.0412.5
-74kg
 1.Selin Lasse1949Finland 180.0120.0210.0510.0
 2.Maiste Heino1949Estonia 160.090.0195.0445.0
 3.Beauverger Jacques1946France 132.582.5185.0400.0
-83kg
 1.Fabri Janos1945Hungary 200.0100.0240.0540.0
 2.Amey Michael1949Great Britain 175.0100.0220.0495.0
-93kg
 1.Wissing Steen1945Denmark 195.0115.0190.0500.0
 2.Ellender Michael1945Great Britain 145.0120.0200.0465.0
-105kg
 1.Kahari Tapio1946Finland 185.0125.0190.0500.0
 2.Laurits Mihkel1944Estonia 125.0100.0200.0425.0
In Division there are 11 Lifters
In Total there are 115 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IAll
2.Svadlenkova PetraCzechiaCat. IIAvalaible 05 + 06 + 07 July
3.Thorsen BirgitteDenmarkCat. IIAll
4.Thorsen Henning GroenDenmarkCat. IIAll sesions Friday - Sunday
5.Hagfors HarriFinlandCat. IThursday and Saturday, only Jury
6.Heiskanen TimoFinlandCat. IIAvailable 4.7-5.7 and 7.7.
7.Lillbacka TimoFinlandNat.Cat II exam. Day/Category ?????
8.Beauverger JacquesFranceCat. IIThursday, Friday
9.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat. IAll
10.Feraud NathalieFranceCat. IWednesday M4 / Thursday W1 / Friday M2 93-120 / Saturday M1 59-83
11.Grouet Jean MichelFranceCat. IIExam CAT 1. Thursday & Friday. Wednesday after W2-57kg
12.Gnitka Hans-JuergenGermanyCat. IDay/Category ?????
13.Barnes JoanneGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable 3rd July am and Saturday 6th July.
14.Ellender MickGreat BritainCat. INot available Wednesday 3rd July.
15.Frost PhilGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable 3rd and 6th July
16.Hills GaryGreat BritainCat. IAvailable 4th & 5th July
17.Apostolidis PanagiotisGreeceNat.Available all days
18.Giagmouris KonstantinosGreeceNat.Available all days
19.Manavidis MetaxasGreeceNat.Available all days
20.Giusti IvanoItalyCat. II4th and 5th July
21.Palmisano TeresaItalyCat. II4th and 5th July
22.Rossi SandroItalyCat. IAll
23.Petrauskas ErlandasLithuaniaCat. IIJuly 03 for Women M2,3,4 July 04 for Women M1
24.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll
25.Tangen VidarNorwayCat. IJuly 3rd and 6th.
26.Cioflica AndreiRomaniaNat.exam cat 2, all 03-07 July
27.Olah LucicaRomaniaNat.exam cat 2, all 04-07 July
28.Patru ValentinRomaniaCat. IIAvailable 04-07 July
29.Rafael RuizRomaniaNat.exam cat 2, all 03-05 July
30.Raica MariusRomaniaCat. IIif it will be necessary
31.Lakso JoakimSwedenCat. IAll day 3rd and 4th of July. First session on 5th of July.
32.Chernukha VitaliiUkraineCat. IIonly 03/07 and 04/07