European Women's Classic Bench Press Championships

Hamm / Luxembourg

7 − 10 August, 2019

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:07.06.2019
End of Final Nomination:16.07.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:23.07.2019
Technical Meeting:06.08.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Kozdryk Justyna1980Poland 100.5
 2.Kotelnikova Marina1991Russia 87.5
 3.Legard Stephanie1981France 77.5
 4.Shkaraputa Iryna1994Ukraine 67.5
-52kg
 1.Waldemarson Sophia1988Sweden 102.5
 2.Nyers Monika1978Hungary 100.0
 3.Shchavinska Tetiana1996Ukraine 86.0
 4.Franks Jazz1992Great Britain 62.5
-57kg
 1.Berglund Donna1997Sweden 120.5
 2.Anthouard Melodie1988France 107.5
 3.Salamon Erika1973Hungary 105.0
 4.Engberg Mari1982Finland 97.5
 5.Schmeelke Mareen1991Germany 77.5
 6.Burns Claire1993Great Britain 72.5
-63kg
 1.Birzhevaia Anna1993Russia 130.0
 2.Palagyi Zsanett1986Hungary 120.0
 3.Tunkkari Anette1983Finland 110.0
 4.Tuczykont Agnieszka1985Poland 110.0
 5.Rosenborg Elise1993Norway 105.0
 6.Nordskog Sunniva1986Norway 97.5
 7.Lang Martina1988Austria 95.0
 8.Askala Aino1992Finland 90.0
-72kg
 1.Zelander Annika1988Sweden 127.5
 2.Torronen Susanna1998Finland 122.5
 3.Olsson Vilma1999Sweden 118.0
 4.Kovacs Eszter1992Hungary 110.0
 5.Hoppe Friederike1984Germany 102.5
 6.Ruedi Tina1981Switzerland 102.5
 7.Strauss Stefanie1982Germany 100.0
 8.Supanetz Pantea1990Austria 100.0
 9.Moczydlowska Kinga1983Poland 95.0
 10.Johnson Hollie1991Great Britain 87.5
 11.Clark Zoe1995Great Britain 80.0
-84kg
 1.Strik Ielja1973Netherlands 130.0
 2.Polikarpova Ekaterina1987Russia 122.5
 3.Timmers Ankie1986Netherlands 120.0
 4.Szot Aneta1984Poland 100.0
 5.Tocher Claire1984Great Britain 100.0
 6.Olajos Tunde1989Hungary 100.0
 7.Lawniczak Daria1995Poland 97.5
 8.Cameron Natalie1995Great Britain 87.5
84+kg
 1.Szabo Agnes1988Hungary 155.0
 2.Lombosi Melinda1978Hungary 150.0
 3.Mierger Amelie1992France 135.0
 4.Bjorkestrand Siv1973Norway 121.5
 5.Duhem Leila1963France 112.5
In Division there are 46 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
 1.Lieonienko Kristina2001Ukraine 57.5
 2.Trofimova Anna2004Russia 52.5
 3.Filatova Anastasiia2003Russia 42.5
-47kg
 1.Cheremenko Nataliia2001Ukraine 75.0
 2.Chodukiewicz Monika2001Poland 50.0
-52kg
 1.Kobierecka Julia2001Poland 65.0
 2.Stiskalova Lenka2002Slovakia 55.0
 3.Kiersikowska Weronika2002Poland 50.0
-57kg
 1.Moisio Ida2004Finland 65.0
 2.Shatalova Olena2002Ukraine 60.0
 3.Famulska Nadia2003Poland 60.0
-63kg
 1.Jansova Dominika2001Czechia 75.0
 2.Heinonen Suvi-Maaria2002Finland 72.5
 3.Potaczek Aleksandra2002Poland 57.5
-72kg
 1.Peyraud Clara2002France 92.5
 2.Zamaldinova Diana2002Russia 87.5
 3.Howse Grace2001Great Britain 80.0
-84kg
 1.Sallai Eszter2001Hungary 90.0
 2.Paraskevych Kateryna2001Ukraine 77.5
 3.Nandni Sati2002Luxembourg 62.5
84+kg
 1.Messaoui Camellia2001France 70.0
 2.Swiderska Kinga2002Poland 70.0
In Division there are 22 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Kula Zuzanna1999Poland 71.0
 2.Bubek Sindy1998Croatia 52.5
-52kg
 1.Ivanova Iuliia1998Russia 80.0
 2.Dychenko Iryna1996Ukraine 80.0
 3.Panesar Amrita1998Great Britain 60.0
-57kg
 1.Rykun Anna1998Ukraine 100.5
 2.Rampon Fanny1997France 87.5
 3.Alves Agnes1996France 87.5
 4.Gudnyjardottir Alexandrea Ran1999Iceland 75.0
 5.Forrest Lydia1997Great Britain 60.0
-63kg
 1.Petrek Andrea1997Croatia 97.5
 2.Augustiniok Sandra1999Germany 95.0
 3.Pailha Camille1999France 95.0
 4.Feuerer Fiona1998Germany 92.5
 5.Eide-Olsen Stella1996Norway 87.5
 6.Malterre Laura1997France 80.0
 7.Leck Rachel1996Great Britain 62.5
-72kg
 1.Torronen Susanna1998Finland 122.5
 2.Oskarsdottir Matthildur1999Iceland 96.0
-84kg
 1.Solstad Halleland Seline1997Norway 117.0
 2.Lewis Ashley1997Great Britain 90.0
 3.Ellis Sophia1996Great Britain 87.5
 4.Niemczyk Anna1996Poland 60.0
84+kg
 1.Lukina Olesya1999Russia 80.0
In Division there are 24 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Bouvard Marianne1976France 65.0
-52kg
 1.Nyers Monika1978Hungary 100.0
 2.Radwanska Jadwiga1975Poland 85.0
 3.Hughes Amanda1979Great Britain 62.5
-57kg
 1.Salamon Erika1973Hungary 105.0
 2.Rummel Martina1976Germany 70.0
 3.Chizhevskaia Evgeniia1975Russia 65.0
 4.Bregere Marie Laure1974France 57.5
 5.Maniez Margaret1977France 52.5
-63kg
 1.Kadatska Ganna1977Ukraine 90.0
 2.Loja Krisztina1979Hungary 85.0
 3.Goldshmid Galit1977Great Britain 82.5
 4.Possehl Zaneta1977Germany 72.5
 5.Martis Natasja1975Netherlands 72.5
 6.Brandt Simone1971Germany 67.5
-72kg
 1.Joutsela Sanna1973Finland 87.5
 2.Sarpola Satu1975Finland 80.0
 3.Shavidze Tetiana1977Ukraine 75.0
-84kg
 1.Emmertz Marie1979Sweden 97.5
 2.Gross Christine1979Germany 90.0
 3.Hyde Lucy1979Great Britain 87.5
 4.Yudina Inna1978Ukraine 82.5
 5.Mueller-Freye Karina1970Germany 77.5
84+kg
 1.Lombosi Melinda1978Hungary 150.0
 2.Bouskill Sarah1979Great Britain 97.5
 3.Gough Jackie1977Great Britain 97.5
 4.Ylivinkka Tutta1971Finland 97.5
In Division there are 27 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Friedrich Marion1965Germany 70.0
-52kg
 1.Lesellier Christine1963France 80.0
 2.Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary 80.0
 3.Philippe Virginie1969France 65.0
-57kg
 1.Cederholm Viktoria1969Sweden 75.0
 2.Zodererova Vaclava1961Czechia 52.5
-63kg
 1.Engan Anne Sofie1966Norway 72.5
 2.Salminen Margetta1961Finland 65.0
 3.Pritchard Moira1967Great Britain 62.5
 4.Angenot Sophie1966France 60.0
 5.Houldershaw Angela1967Great Britain 50.0
-72kg
 1.Haas Regina1962Germany 108.5
 2.Pedersen Annette1968Denmark 105.0
 3.Haeuser Ursula1960Germany 80.0
 4.Leroy Aline1962France 72.5
 5.Shergold Rita1965Great Britain 70.0
-84kg
 1.Szczepanik Dorota1969Poland 100.0
 2.Elgland Minna1965Finland 85.0
 3.Wunderlich Sylvia1965Germany 80.0
 4.Halvarsson Asa1961Sweden 80.0
 5.Loo Hennie1967Netherlands 77.5
In Division there are 21 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
 1.Knutars Aira1954Finland 62.5
 2.Roche Martine1956France 52.5
-57kg
 1.Mathiesen Audhild1957Norway 70.0
 2.Massiot Isabelle1959France 42.5
 3.Kemppainen Pirjo1951Finland 27.5
-63kg
 1.Thimm Anita1950Germany 65.0
-72kg
 1.Zielman Francoise1955France 57.5
 2.Lemarchand Joelle1956France 50.0
-84kg
 1.Herbin Evelyne1956France 75.0
84+kg
 1.Speth Eva1954Germany 93.0
In Division there are 10 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-57kg
 1.Heligon Francoise1943France 55.0
 2.Duboux Andree1946France 50.0
-63kg
 1.McGauley Judith1948Great Britain 37.5
In Division there are 3 Lifters
In Total there are 153 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat. IAll
2.Zutterman ThierryBelgiumCat. Iavailable 7 & 8 August
3.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat. IAll - referee
4.Vacek MiroslavCzechiaCat. ISaturday 105-120+ referee, One other day afternoom Jury
5.Olsen Bjarke KollitsDenmarkCat. IAvailable 8+9/8-19
6.Salminen MargettaFinlandCat. I7.8. Men M2 59-83 ja Men M2 93-120+, 8.8. – 10.8. all
7.Belmas Jean-PaulFranceCat. I7th after MEN M4 and 8th
8.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat. IAll
9.Flores JosephFranceCat. II9 and 10 of august
10.Lesellier ChristineFranceCat. II7 th after women and 8th
11.Nohales BernardFranceCat. II7th after women 8 th
12.Gnitka Hans-JuergenGermanyCat. I
13.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. I
14.Springett CaroleGreat BritainCat. IMasters Wednesday & Thursday
15.Bajan JanosHungaryCat. IAll
16.Feher ImreHungaryCat. IAll
17.Musztafa ImreHungaryCat. IAll
18.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. IAll
19.Demuth Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat. IAll women
20.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll
21.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCat. IAvailable Thursday and Saturday
22.Christensen Carl YngvarNorwayCat. IIAll day 8th of august, from Junior Men 93 kg and upwards on 9th of august
23.Novum MortenNorwayCat. IReferee duties from 7th & 8th of august
24.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat. I9th, 10 only 83&93kg men
25.Derevyanko IgorRussiaCat. Iavailable on the 9th August - 3rd session on the 10th August - 1st session
26.Fomin AlbertRussiaCat. IIavailable on the 8th August - 1st session on the 9th August - 1st session
27.Karlsson PeterSwedenCat. IIAll
28.Ostlund JanSwedenCat. IIAll
29.Lykov YuriiUkraineCat. IIAll, except junior women 57
30.Tymkiv ValeriiUkraineCat. Ionly 7th and 8th of August