European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Hamm / Luxembourg

7 − 10 August, 2019

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:07.06.2019
End of Final Nomination:16.07.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:23.07.2019
Technical Meeting:06.08.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Myrvang Fredrik1990Norway 155.0
 2.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 152.5
 3.Haapa-Aho Jani1986Finland 120.0
-66kg
 1.Garbas Marcin1985Poland 192.5
 2.Skochek Sergei1983Russia 172.5
 3.Shvydko Denys1992Ukraine 167.5
 4.Ziemer Philipp1990Germany 157.5
 5.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966Ukraine 145.0
-74kg
 1.Chuprinko Ivan1986Ukraine 212.5
 2.Poyet Bastien1995France 205.0
 3.Luchkin Dmitrii1986Russia 195.0
 4.Wright Joshua1986Germany 162.5
 5.Potter Danny1981Great Britain 157.5
-83kg
 1.Tsaturian Volodymyr1995Ukraine 205.5
 2.Girin Konstantin1981Russia 205.0
 3.Gabelaia Davit1989Georgia 200.0
 4.Scheel Gerrit1991Germany 197.5
 5.Beck-Gundersen Kim1985Norway 196.0
 6.Roman Janne1989Finland 190.0
 7.Houpert Thomas1990France 185.0
 8.Kraushofer Juergen1993Austria 183.0
 9.Hallmann Henry1988Germany 177.5
 10.Kruzik Frantisek1992Czechia 170.0
 11.Magee Dan1995Great Britain 160.0
 12.Chun Kiu Man1991Luxembourg 100.0
-93kg
 1.Parkhomenko Sergii1988Ukraine 220.0
 2.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 220.0
 3.Tyborczyk Pawel1979Poland 220.0
 4.Grahn Marcus1990Sweden 212.5
 5.Michel Sebastien1985France 195.0
 6.Narum Espen1989Norway 187.5
 7.Herrmann Michael1988Denmark 182.5
 8.Fraser Joel1995Great Britain 177.5
 9.Rubinstein Andrew1992Belgium 167.5
-105kg
 1.Degtiarev Sergei1992Russia 240.0
 2.Eriksson Josef1992Sweden 235.0
 3.Bast Jan1977Germany 230.0
 4.Scheel Christoph1985Germany 225.0
 5.D'Heer Kevin1989France 220.0
 6.Buttigieg Frederic1964France 220.0
 7.Pullinen Sami1983Finland 217.5
 8.Henriksson Anders1975Sweden 215.0
 R9.Heimen Edvard1988Norway 215.0
 10.Monastirkis Mihails1983Great Britain 212.5
 R11.Klotz Christian1977Austria 210.0
 12.Henno Yannick1994Belgium 200.0
 13.Gibson Richard1980Great Britain 190.0
-120kg
 1.Paulauskas Amandas1987Lithuania 247.5
 2.Henning Andreas1982Sweden 245.0
 3.Jakobsson Adam1993Sweden 235.0
 4.Martynenko Yaroslav1991Ukraine 232.5
 5.Sistonen Simo1983Finland 230.0
 6.Atroshchenko Vasyl1986Ukraine 227.5
 7.Karner Markus1970Austria 227.5
 8.Bonnay Dimitri1982France 225.0
 9.Schauer Kornel1977Hungary 225.0
 10.Demcak Pavol1977Czechia 225.0
 11.Palivonas Linas1981Lithuania 215.0
 12.Feigl Istvan1988Hungary 205.0
 13.Snorrason Rikhard1982Iceland 205.0
120+kg
 1.Sundelin Joel1994Sweden 252.5
 2.Masse Romuald1992France 250.0
 3.Laskawski Adam1995Poland 245.0
 4.Lupac David1991Czechia 243.0
 5.Rast Siim1988Estonia 237.5
 6.Tommila Antti1989Finland 225.0
 7.Gerats Oleg1991Germany 222.5
 8.Jahnke Marcel1981Germany 220.0
 9.Brignall Matt1992Great Britain 220.0
In Division there are 69 Lifters (  In Teams:67  In Reserve:2  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
 1.Kauranen Anton2003Finland 87.5
 2.Tokarski Kewin2003Poland 70.0
 3.Kucera Lukas2003Slovakia 52.5
-59kg
 1.Orbelashvili Simoni2002Georgia 115.0
 2.Gautier Loiz2001France 105.0
 3.Kulachko Oleksandr2004Ukraine 100.0
 4.Savinykh Yurii2004Russia 95.0
-66kg
 1.Stolnikov Denis2002Russia 135.0
 2.Debicki Radoslaw2001Poland 107.5
 3.Hornik David2004Czechia 92.5
-74kg
 1.Magiera Wojciech2001Poland 140.0
 2.Vasnier Elouan2001France 135.0
 3.Klima Denis2001Slovakia 130.0
-83kg
 1.Plocins Aivis2003Latvia 160.0
 2.Vannier Mathieu2001France 145.0
 3.Golier Damian2001Slovakia 136.0
 4.Wasserbauer Lukas2001Czechia 125.0
 5.Ceuppens Niels2002Belgium 120.0
 6.Vala Adam2003Czechia 110.0
-93kg
 1.Kowalczyk Michal2001Poland 160.0
 2.Wieczorek Pawel2001Poland 140.0
 3.Sudra Adam2002Slovakia 140.0
 4.Simons Tim2001Great Britain 127.5
 5.Collin Harcarik2001Luxembourg 107.5
-105kg
 1.Toth Nicolas2001Czechia 165.0
 2.Skycak Matej2001Slovakia 160.0
 3.Horacek Lukas2001Czechia 140.0
-120kg
 1.Wojcik Karol2001Poland 152.5
 2.Eteria Alexander2001Georgia 150.0
 3.Parage Philippe2001Luxembourg 102.5
120+kg
 1.Strzyga Kordian2002Poland 162.5
In Division there are 31 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Raingnot Mathieu1996France 125.0
 2.Ali Afzol1997Great Britain 105.0
-66kg
 1.Nativel Florian1998France 150.0
 2.Grochalski Konrad1996Poland 150.0
 3.Chashin Ilya1998Russia 135.0
 4.Andronov Nikita1999Russia 135.0
-74kg
 1.Sahari Medhi1996France 170.0
 2.Nikitin Maxim1996Russia 165.0
 3.Costarigot Anthony1998France 162.5
 4.Gulyaev Dmitrii1997Russia 157.5
 5.Tatar Sandor1999Hungary 150.0
 6.Hyotyla Miikka1997Finland 140.0
 7.Parthipan Raghul?Great Britain 137.5
 8.Reid William1997Great Britain 135.0
-83kg
 1.Deurveihler Esteban1998France 165.0
 2.Sindelar Jan1997Czechia 165.0
 3.Lillejord Thomas1998Norway 155.0
-93kg
 1.Florelius Jacob1998Norway 192.5
 2.Stroem-Larsen Andre1996Norway 187.5
 3.Francilien Windy1996France 175.0
 4.Efimov Nikita1997Russia 170.0
 5.Hibbert Charlie1996Great Britain 170.0
 6.Kristofic Dominik1996Croatia 160.5
-105kg
 1.Pedersen Joakim1997Norway 205.0
 2.Swierczynski Adrian1996Poland 195.0
 3.Baum Fabian1996Germany 187.5
 4.Vilhjalmsson Halldor1996Iceland 155.0
-120kg
 1.Jagiello Kamil1998Poland 202.5
 2.Peyraud Nicolas1999France 195.0
 3.Horne Bradley1997Great Britain 190.0
120+kg
 1.Vero Alex1996Hungary 230.0
 2.Guest Josh1997Great Britain 200.0
 3.Kral Tomas1996Czechia 190.0
 4.Rant Ben1998Great Britain 190.0
In Division there are 34 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Lesourd Christophe1973France 105.0
-66kg
 1.Bernard Mickael1970France 145.0
 2.Halmesmaki Tomi1976Finland 145.0
 3.Kotwica Piotr1975Poland 127.5
-74kg
 1.Fiebig Michal1978Poland 167.5
 2.Husse Sacha1979France 165.0
 3.Karacs Peter1977Hungary 160.0
 4.Zelazko Bartosz1973Poland 155.0
 5.Karamarkovic Goran1979Croatia 155.0
 6.Siltala Sami1972Finland 140.0
 7.Bochmann Danny1976Germany 125.0
-83kg
 1.Lenglet Florent1979France 185.0
 2.Moudr Vratislav1977Czechia 170.5
 3.Viianen Tomi1975Finland 170.0
 4.Walczak Eryk1977Poland 160.0
 5.Rusnak Marcel1974Slovakia 150.0
 6.Hammarsten Martin1976Sweden 145.0
 7.Asrian Artak1979Netherlands 142.5
 8.Koepper Jan1977Germany 135.0
 9.Debicki Tomasz1974Poland 125.0
-93kg
 1.Wray Sheridan1974Great Britain 195.0
 2.Zakor Tibor1979Hungary 190.0
 3.Kuehl Jan1971Germany 180.0
 4.Jasica Slawomir1977Poland 175.0
 5.Pidanic Lubomir1978Slovakia 175.0
 6.Bjur Johan1974Sweden 175.0
 7.Bernau Dirk1972Germany 172.5
 8.Thomas Gregory1979France 170.0
 9.Blackman Drew1978Great Britain 155.0
-105kg
 1.Klotz Christian1977Austria 210.0
 2.Bouteiller Marc1971France 202.5
 3.Deres Zsolt1977Hungary 200.0
 4.Hallor Mattias1976Germany 195.0
 5.Berke Lorand1979Hungary 190.0
 6.Kraemer Thomas1970Germany 180.0
 7.Simon Scott1974Great Britain 180.0
-120kg
 1.Schauer Kornel1977Hungary 225.0
 2.Demcak Pavol1977Czechia 225.0
 3.Savoie Jean Jacques1970France 207.5
 4.Hetterschijt Huub1973Netherlands 192.5
 5.Prokopiv Oleksandr1973Ukraine 170.0
120+kg
 1.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 217.5
 2.Wolf Sascha1977Germany 215.0
 3.Pribyl Marian1972Czechia 215.0
 4.Roger Andre Sellevoll1978Norway 205.0
 5.Brunnenkref Thomas1977Germany 180.0
In Division there are 46 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Marigo Gilles1968France 105.0
 2.Hamaissia Ali1967France 102.5
 3.Wunderlich Frank1964Germany 92.5
 4.Sakeris Rimantas1963Lithuania 65.0
-66kg
 1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966Ukraine 145.0
 2.Staegemann Mike1969Germany 122.5
 3.Graff Thierry1965France 102.5
 4.Perasalo Hannu1962Finland 95.0
-74kg
 1.Poehls Andreas1968Germany 150.0
 2.Kujawski Marek1968Poland 145.0
-83kg
 1.Neveykov Alexey1966Russia 190.0
 2.Fornander Patrik1967Sweden 167.5
 3.Lindgren Bo1967Sweden 160.0
 4.Houari Nasseur1964France 145.0
 5.Poyet Bruno1968France 142.5
 6.Hodowaniec Zbigniew1965Poland 137.5
-93kg
 1.van Frans1962Netherlands 180.0
 2.Pitkanen Pentti1965Finland 177.5
 3.Simian Claude1963France 175.0
 4.France Herve1966France 175.0
 5.Johansson Joacim1966Sweden 165.0
 6.Van Mulders Christiaan1965Belgium 135.0
 7.Houldershaw Harold1960Great Britain 105.0
-105kg
 1.Pecht Torsten1964Germany 205.0
 2.Szezepanski Philippe1964France 190.0
 3.Flem Bjorn1964Norway 160.0
 4.Bozhyk Andrii1962Ukraine 130.0
-120kg
 1.Murdoch Alistair1967Great Britain 210.0
 2.Stiskal Juraj1969Slovakia 190.0
 3.Giles Marc1964Great Britain 172.5
120+kg
 1.Ruzicka Lubomir1967Czechia 205.0
 2.Haug Georg1965Germany 200.0
In Division there are 32 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
 1.Houari Ahmed1959France 112.5
 2.Alkan Ali1950Germany 70.0
-74kg
 1.Graupner Joachim1958Germany 122.5
 2.Leski Grzegorz1958Poland 110.0
-83kg
 1.Swarden Mats1959Sweden 135.0
 2.Sura Ronald1959Slovakia 130.0
 3.Naty Michel1954France 130.0
 4.Baumeister Gerhard1952Germany 122.5
-93kg
 1.Vastenburg Elbert1956Netherlands 182.5
 2.Launonen Ilkka1954Finland 152.5
 3.Mandrick Gilles1959France 145.0
-105kg
 1.Couchy Stanislas1953France 163.0
 2.Merlier Pascal1959France 150.0
-120kg
 1.Wieninger Werner1957Germany 172.5
 2.Tirronen Harri1953Finland 170.0
120+kg
 1.Horvath Tibor1955Hungary 160.0
 2.Rangnit Helmut1956Germany 135.0
In Division there are 17 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Werner Ludwig1938Germany 65.0
-66kg
 1.Kemppainen Markku1949Finland 100.0
 2.Pelta David1947Great Britain 100.0
-74kg
 1.Maka Boleslaw1942Poland 115.0
 2.Koehl Lothar1947Germany 115.0
 3.Terragni John1947Denmark 115.0
 4.Kauranen Antero1948Finland 115.0
 5.Gobert Alain1947France 105.0
 6.Bec Albert1947France 95.0
-83kg
 1.Dernoncourt Michel1946France 123.0
 2.Ute Gunter1948Germany 110.0
 3.Huchet Marc1938France 92.5
-93kg
 1.Forys Kaziemierz1945Germany 132.5
 2.Hornik Jiri1948Czechia 130.0
 3.Bentz Charles1948France 117.5
 4.Mannisto Veikko1940Finland 95.0
-105kg
 1.Thuerk Hans-Joachim1949Germany 127.5
 2.Mracek Franz1947Austria 120.0
 3.Hromas Frantisek1947Czechia 105.0
 4.Belmas Jean1949France 105.0
-120kg
 1.Richter Werner1947Germany 183.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters
In Total there are 250 Lifters (  In Teams:248  In Reserve:2  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat. IAll
2.Zutterman ThierryBelgiumCat. Iavailable 7 & 8 August
3.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat. IAll - referee
4.Olsen Bjarke KollitsDenmarkCat. IAvailable 8+9/8-19
5.Salminen MargettaFinlandCat. I7.8. Men M2 59-83 ja Men M2 93-120+, 8.8. – 10.8. all
6.Belmas Jean-PaulFranceCat. I7th after MEN M4 and 8th
7.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat. IAll
8.Flores JosephFranceCat. II9 and 10 of august
9.Lesellier ChristineFranceCat. II7 th after women and 8th
10.Nohales BernardFranceCat. II7th after women 8 th
11.Gnitka Hans-JuergenGermanyCat. I
12.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. I
13.Springett CaroleGreat BritainCat. IMasters Wednesday & Thursday
14.Bajan JanosHungaryCat. IAll
15.Feher ImreHungaryCat. IAll
16.Musztafa ImreHungaryCat. IAll
17.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. IAll
18.Demuth Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat. IAll women
19.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll
20.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCat. IAvailable Thursday and Saturday
21.Christensen Carl YngvarNorwayCat. IIAll day 8th of august, from Junior Men 93 kg and upwards on 9th of august
22.Novum MortenNorwayCat. IReferee duties from 7th & 8th of august
23.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat. I9th, 10 only 83&93kg men
24.Derevyanko IgorRussiaCat. I
25.Fomin AlbertRussiaCat. II
26.Karlsson PeterSwedenCat. IIAll
27.Ostlund JanSwedenCat. IIAll
28.Lykov YuriiUkraineCat. IIAll, except junior women 57
29.Tymkiv ValeriiUkraineCat. Ionly 7th and 8th of August