EUROPEAN POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
European Men's Masters Championships, Sibiu (Romania), 03-07.07.2019
DETAILED SCORESHEET
Rnk   Named.o.b.TeamBwtLotAll SquatAll Bench PressAll DeadliftTotalIPF PtsPts
Masters 1
 -59kg
1.Angin Benoit1974FRA57,601130,0150,0167,5190,0100,0107,51110,0132,5145,01390,0443,9312
 -66kg
1.Rasmussen Morten1978DEN65,902207,5207,5217,51150,0157,5160,01195,0202,5207,51567,5558,0312
 -74kg
1.Richard Phillip1971GBR73,823275,0282,5282,51195,0205,0212,51235,0235,0242,54730,0649,0912
2.Ravazzola Claudio1974ITA73,955240,0247,5255,02125,0130,0135,04217,5232,5240,01630,0568,059
3.Siltala Sami1972FIN73,546230,0237,5237,53155,0160,0165,03230,0235,0240,03625,0566,008
4.Puddu Pierangelo1977ITA73,107175,0185,0200,04157,5167,5172,52210,0235,0252,52607,5553,987
—Heiskanen Timo1970FIN73,324230,0235,0235,0—   X   X   X—   X   X   X—TD——
 -83kg
1.Buccioni Massimiliano1976ITA82,798275,0290,0300,01170,0180,0185,04257,5272,5292,51742,5614,8912
2.Liimatainen Antti1976FIN82,3911240,0250,0255,02180,0192,5192,52230,0240,0252,53700,0584,739
3.Cheema Jasvinder Singh1974GBR81,6212215,0230,0240,03190,0190,0200,01210,0220,0227,54660,0557,768
4.Colmard Mickael1971FRA82,909200,0212,5217,54180,0182,5195,03195,0202,5212,55597,5505,977
—Stach Matthias1979GER81,2410237,5242,5242,5—100,0   X   X5235,0242,5255,02DSQ——
 -93kg
1.Hansen Kim Dahl1971DEN92,726287,5297,5305,02185,0192,5200,04265,0277,5282,52787,5608,3312
2.Vaillant Cyrille1972FRA91,318290,0302,5310,03190,0207,5212,51260,0270,0275,03785,0611,709
3.Nordsto Tommy1973NOR92,363265,0272,5277,55187,5192,5192,56265,0275,0280,04745,0579,798
4.Patocka Vaclav1977CZE92,425285,0300,0305,01195,0200,0200,05240,0260,0260,07740,0576,077
5.Kapanen Pasi1970SWE92,452270,0280,0287,54155,0162,5170,07290,0300,0305,01732,5570,716
6.Nieland Guido1970GER92,337250,0250,0270,06195,0200,0200,03235,0252,5260,06722,5564,095
7.Ronkainen Petri1972FIN92,751240,0250,0260,07190,0200,0202,52235,0240,0257,55720,0560,944
 -105kg
1.Marcus Denke1978SWE104,3616310,0320,0332,51205,0212,5220,03300,0320,0332,51877,5630,5712
2.Olar Petro1977UKR103,6713305,0320,0330,02230,0230,0232,52260,0260,0277,54822,5596,489
3.Balaita Daniel1974ROU99,6610292,5292,5292,54227,5230,0257,51215,0222,5230,06780,0580,228
4.Pinna Mario1976ITA103,0512280,0290,0300,03165,0175,0180,05275,0285,0287,52762,5558,667
5.Geitner Alexander1978GER104,1211200,0240,0250,07155,0172,5180,06262,5277,5287,53710,0521,196
6.Cernovsky Robert1978CZE104,5315250,0265,0275,06170,0170,0177,54220,0235,0237,57662,5488,985
—Oproiu Cristian1978ROU101,899285,0285,0285,05207,5212,5212,5—240,0250,0   X5DSQ——
 -120kg
1.Bak Sune1974DEN118,202317,5327,5337,52250,0250,0260,02290,0302,5312,51900,0606,6512
2.Cazacu Sorin1973ROU119,441335,0345,0352,51260,0270,0   X1230,0252,5257,53880,0591,369
3.Brivio Luigi1976ITA116,686300,0315,0322,53200,0205,0210,05235,0235,0245,05777,5534,498
4.Ryan Ian1974GBR117,565285,0295,0302,55210,0215,0215,04220,0240,0252,54752,5517,127
5.Thenhart Thorsten1975GER112,114275,0285,0295,04190,0200,0207,56220,0240,0255,06742,5522,836
6.Mattila Kaj1970FIN114,553260,0275,0285,06210,0217,5222,53220,0230,0240,07727,5507,985
7.Hakala Janne1979FIN116,378200,0210,0220,07165,0175,0200,07240,0255,0257,52652,5457,564
—Koovit Gunter1976EST119,577270,0270,0270,0—205,0205,0207,5—   X   X   X—TD——
 120+kg
1.Soukal Jaroslav1972CZE168,5415325,0345,0365,01310,0310,0   X1265,0295,0   X1970,0555,3612
2.Pinc Jan1973CZE129,6711320,0335,0335,04265,0285,0285,02270,0282,5295,03887,5573,479
3.Brincat-Smith James1975GBR205,0513345,0355,0355,02220,0232,5237,54230,0250,0272,55837,5450,318
4.Davies Dylan1971GBR138,0010260,0270,0275,06200,0200,0200,05240,0240,0260,04735,0470,337
5.Avram Radoi1971ROU123,4516180,0190,0200,07170,0175,0177,56180,0   X   X6555,0386,196
—Holmstrom James1974SWE133,8414315,0330,0330,03240,0247,5252,53280,0280,0280,0—DSQ——
—Koovit Gert1973EST137,5412280,0300,0307,55260,0260,0260,0—280,0290,0290,02DSQ——
Nation (points)
1. Italy43  [12+9+8+7+7]   2830,06 IPF Pts
2. Great Britain42  [12+8+8+7+7]   2644,60 IPF Pts
3. Denmark36  [12+12+12]   1773,01 IPF Pts
4. Czechia33  [12+9+7+5]   2193,88 IPF Pts
5. Finland30  [9+8+5+4+4]   2677,22 IPF Pts
6. France28  [12+9+7]   1561,61 IPF Pts
7. Romania23  [9+8+6]   1557,77 IPF Pts
8. Sweden18  [12+6]   1201,28 IPF Pts
9. Germany17  [6+6+5]   1608,11 IPF Pts
10. Ukraine9  [9]   596,48 IPF Pts
11. Norway8  [8]   579,79 IPF Pts
—  Estonia—
Best Lifters of Masters 1 by IPF Points System
Rnk  Lifter NationBwtTotalIPF PointsC.Rnk
1.Richard PhillipGreat Britain73,82730,0649,08951
2.Marcus DenkeSweden104,36877,5630,57201
3.Buccioni MassimilianoItaly82,79742,5614,88751
Masters 2
 -59kg
1.Reimers Thomas1968DEN58,871170,0180,0187,5195,0100,0102,51180,0192,5200,01490,0531,1412
 -66kg
1.Maxwell John1964GBR65,454195,0205,0215,02130,0140,0147,51185,0200,0210,01565,0558,4512
2.Ruso Karel1965CZE65,903190,0205,0217,5180,087,587,54180,0200,0205,02505,0503,789
3.Baublys Vidmantas1965LTU63,715135,0142,5142,53110,0117,5120,02135,0142,5147,54402,5424,398
4.Piwowarczyk Marian1961POL63,922100,0105,0110,04100,0105,0110,03140,0160,0185,03380,0403,487
 -74kg
1.McGurk Bernard1968GBR73,457235,0250,0255,01137,5142,5142,51255,0265,0272,51652,5588,6212
2.Raiha Kari1965FIN73,506190,0200,0210,02110,0115,0120,05225,0240,0250,02565,0517,819
3.Cherel Christophe1967FRA72,958197,5205,0205,04110,0112,5115,04217,5222,5227,53540,0500,008
4.Sahlgren Jan1960DEN73,709195,0205,0210,03125,0130,0130,03200,0200,0205,05540,0496,817
5.Courtois Philippe1964FRA73,0511175,0182,5190,05130,0132,5132,52200,0210,0210,06520,0483,386
—Ottolangui Allen1960GBR73,7510205,0205,0205,0—80,090,0100,06190,0210,0225,04DSQ——
 -83kg
1.Bertin Fabrice1967FRA82,8812225,0237,5247,51212,5217,5221,5-w21200,0210,0212,53669,0559,5212
2.Millar George1968GBR81,6816190,0200,0210,03140,0145,0150,03205,0215,0225,02580,0497,159
—Ring Tomas1960SWE81,6515190,0202,5207,54205,0205,0205,0—   X   X   X—DSQ——
—D'Gama Douglas1962GBR81,8013195,0205,0215,02142,5142,5142,5—215,0225,0227,51DSQ——
—Barataud Stephane1969FRA82,1014245,0245,0245,0—145,0150,0152,52   X   X   X—DSQ——
 -93kg
1.Schnurr Mario1966GER92,751267,5277,5277,51165,0175,0185,03272,5285,0301,51747,5580,2012
2.Hoglander Lars1964SWE92,556245,0255,0255,03180,0187,5192,52220,0242,5255,02687,5538,819
3.Boughamdouz Gemel1963FRA89,705235,0240,0250,05200,0205,0210,01230,0240,0250,04685,0546,378
4.Hagfors Harri1961FIN92,354235,0242,5247,52132,5137,5145,04250,0260,0260,03642,5507,857
5.Blacknell Keith1963GBR92,752235,0245,0250,04135,0145,0145,05225,0240,0245,05620,0490,906
 -105kg
1.Opstad Odd Arne1968NOR104,207280,0290,0300,01200,0210,0217,51270,0282,5292,51800,0580,1312
2.Charnock David1964GBR104,4012215,0230,0230,04145,0155,0162,53180,0220,0245,05605,0451,539
—Andrunevchyn Mykhailo1965UKR93,459210,0235,0242,53160,0160,0160,0—190,0210,0220,06DSQ——
—Svec Imrich1966SVK99,4010280,0280,0290,0—200,0230,0230,02250,0270,0   X2DSQ——
—Simokatis Rimantas1965LTU104,158235,0242,5245,02150,0150,0150,0—210,0220,0227,53DSQ——
—Hadrysiak Mariusz1961POL104,7011210,0210,0210,05260,0260,0260,0—200,0215,0222,54DSQ——
 -120kg
1.Ljungqvist Jim1967NOR119,3015275,0285,0292,51230,0240,0242,51265,0280,0290,01822,5556,4312
2.Niskanen Jari1963FIN112,4018250,0270,0280,02190,0200,0210,02250,0262,5270,02760,0533,239
3.Andersen Ronny1964NOR119,6017255,0270,0280,03210,0210,0220,05250,0262,5270,04752,5512,898
4.Larsson P.-O.1967SWE118,2516255,0265,0275,04205,0210,0215,03255,0270,0280,03745,0511,057
5.Frost Phillip1962GBR118,3514250,0260,0265,05200,0210,0215,04230,0250,0267,55725,0498,536
—Herteux Peter1968GER108,3513190,0205,0   X—180,0180,0   X—   X   X   X—TD——
—Joergensen Claus1964DEN109,3019220,0220,0235,0—   X   X   X—   X   X   X—TD——
 120+kg
1.Leesmann Kaido1969EST131,2024235,0252,5   X3293,0293,0293,0-w21245,0260,0270,01805,5522,3712
2.Sorig Morten1969DEN144,2020320,0330,0330,01230,0240,0245,02217,5230,0232,54792,5493,619
3.Thielking Udo1961GER131,5521215,0230,0247,54195,0195,0200,04220,0245,0252,52695,0457,108
4.Novum Morten1963NOR127,9522245,0245,0245,05205,0210,0210,03215,0227,5232,53677,5452,537
5.Wamsteeker Wim1969NED126,3523275,0285,0290,02172,5175,0177,55125,0207,5207,55587,5401,486
Nation (points)
1. Great Britain48  [12+12+9+9+6]   2594,29 IPF Pts
2. Norway39  [12+12+8+7]   2101,98 IPF Pts
3. France34  [12+8+8+6]   2089,27 IPF Pts
4. Denmark28  [12+9+7]   1521,57 IPF Pts
5. Finland25  [9+9+7]   1558,89 IPF Pts
6. Germany20  [12+8]   1037,30 IPF Pts
7. Sweden16  [9+7]   1049,86 IPF Pts
8. Estonia12  [12]   522,37 IPF Pts
9. Czechia9  [9]   503,78 IPF Pts
10. Lithuania8  [8]   424,39 IPF Pts
11. Poland7  [7]   403,48 IPF Pts
12. Netherlands6  [6]   401,48 IPF Pts
—  Slovakia—
—  Ukraine—
Best Lifters of Masters 2 by IPF Points System
Rnk  Lifter NationBwtTotalIPF PointsC.Rnk
1.McGurk BernardGreat Britain73,45652,5588,62441
2.Schnurr MarioGermany92,75747,5580,20391
3.Opstad Odd ArneNorway104,20800,0580,13341
Masters 3
 -59kg
1.Giummarra Franco1950ITA57,201170,0180,0190,0160,065,067,51170,0180,0190,01427,5482,3612
 -66kg
1.Blard Patrick1954FRA65,583160,0167,5172,5195,0100,0   X1185,0195,0202,51475,0479,3112
2.Auberval Georges1956FRA65,602150,0160,0170,0265,070,075,02150,0   X   X2395,0409,559
 -74kg
1.Malenfant Patrick1958FRA71,936150,0160,0165,02120,0125,0127,51170,0182,5190,02480,0455,3912
2.van Son Michiel1958NED71,955160,0170,0175,0195,0100,0105,02190,0205,0212,51475,0451,229
—Gudmundsson Saemundur1952ISL73,654140,0140,0140,0—90,0100,0102,53170,0170,0185,03DSQ——
 -83kg
1.Eythorsson Halldor1959ISL82,667230,0240,0248,01122,5127,5132,51220,0230,0230,01587,5499,3312
2.Singh Karnail1957GBR81,308215,0215,0215,02110,0117,5120,02210,0225,0232,53560,0483,389
3.De Carli Carlo1957ITA82,019160,0172,5175,0350,060,065,03210,0215,0227,52467,5411,308
 -93kg
1.Jensen Jan Edvard1959NOR92,7010292,5-w3302,5-w3310,0-w31175,0180,0182,51250,0265,0275,01765,0 -w3592,6412
 -105kg
1.Iversen Bjorn1955SWE103,8012210,0225,0235,01185,0185,0185,01200,0220,0235,03640,0475,9112
2.Mattera Jean Michel1956FRA95,3013190,0200,0210,02130,0135,0137,52200,0220,0235,02567,5447,579
3.Piret Serge1958BEL99,7014160,0170,0180,03130,0130,0137,53205,0217,5217,54512,5400,088
—Hopp Rudiger1955SWE96,0611250,0260,0275,0—75,0   X   X4207,5222,5237,51DSQ——
 -120kg
1.Collart Jean-Luc1959BEL117,9015250,0270,0282,51180,0192,5200,02200,0222,5232,52675,0468,6012
2.Myllyniemi Ari1958FIN115,5016225,0247,5255,02175,0182,5190,03200,0225,0235,01665,0467,009
3.Ringvold Vidar Alexander1955NOR115,1017230,0230,0230,03223,0223,0-w3228,01190,0210,0220,03663,0466,548
 120+kg
1.Paul Harald1954GER124,6019200,0215,0225,01145,0152,5160,02180,0   X   X1565,0390,5512
2.May Karl-Heinz1953GER121,2018120,0   X   X2140,0180,0   X1150,0   X   X2450,0325,609
Nation (points)
1. France42  [12+12+9+9]   1791,82 IPF Pts
2. Germany21  [12+9]   716,15 IPF Pts
3. Norway20  [12+8]   1059,17 IPF Pts
4. Italy20  [12+8]   893,66 IPF Pts
5. Belgium20  [12+8]   868,67 IPF Pts
6. Iceland12  [12]   499,33 IPF Pts
7. Sweden12  [12]   475,91 IPF Pts
8. Great Britain9  [9]   483,38 IPF Pts
9. Finland9  [9]   467,00 IPF Pts
10. Netherlands9  [9]   451,22 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Masters 3 by IPF Points System
Rnk  Lifter NationBwtTotalIPF PointsC.Rnk
1.Jensen Jan EdvardNorway92,70765,0592,63601
2.Eythorsson HalldorIceland82,66587,5499,33121
3.Singh KarnailGreat Britain81,30560,0483,37562
Masters 4
 -66kg
1.James Michael1949GBR64,882140,0150,0155,01100,0105,0105,02170,0180,0187,51442,5454,2812
2.Kemppainen Markku1949FIN65,481135,0145,0150,02112,5117,5-c4120,0-c41155,0165,0172,52442,5451,479
 -74kg
1.Selin Lasse1949FIN73,605170,0170,0182,51115,0115,0125,01190,0205,0-c4212,51502,5 -w4467,0212
2.Maiste Heino1949EST73,184140,0150,0   X272,580,082,53175,0187,5200,02432,5412,089
3.Beauverger Jacques1946FRA71,493105,0115,0125,0382,587,590,02170,0180,0180,03395,0387,368
 -83kg
1.Fabri Janos1945HUN81,007165,0172,5180,0290,0100,0105,02230,0240,0247,51517,5452,1912
2.Amey Michael1949GBR80,196185,0195,0195,01100,0100,0105,01200,0222,5232,52512,5451,059
 -93kg
1.Ellender Michael1945GBR91,728120,0130,0140,02120,0130,0130,01195,0205,0210,01480,0395,2012
2.Wissing Steen1945DEN92,079170,0175,0185,01110,0115,0120,02170,0177,5187,52467,5385,609
 -105kg
1.Kahari Tapio1946FIN95,8311175,0185,0192,51115,0120,0125,01170,0180,0180,02482,5387,8012
—Laurits Mihkel1944EST102,9710150,0160,0   X2152,5160,0160,0—190,0200,0210,01DSQ——
Nation (points)
1. Finland33  [12+12+9]   1306,28 IPF Pts
2. Great Britain33  [12+12+9]   1300,53 IPF Pts
3. Hungary12  [12]   452,19 IPF Pts
4. Estonia9  [9]   412,08 IPF Pts
5. Denmark9  [9]   385,60 IPF Pts
6. France8  [8]   387,36 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Masters 4 by IPF Points System
Rnk  Lifter NationBwtTotalIPF PointsC.Rnk
1.Selin LasseFinland73,60502,5467,02011
2.James MichaelGreat Britain64,88442,5454,28041
3.Fabri JanosHungary81,00517,5452,18921
                     
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
BEL = BelgiumGER = GermanyPOL = Poland
CZE = CzechiaHUN = HungaryROU = Romania
DEN = DenmarkISL = IcelandSVK = Slovakia
EST = EstoniaITA = ItalySWE = Sweden
FIN = FinlandLTU = LithuaniaUKR = Ukraine
FRA = FranceNED = Netherlands
GBR = Great BritainNOR = Norway