EUROPEAN POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
European Women's Masters Championships, Sibiu (Romania), 03-07.07.2019
DETAILED SCORESHEET
Rnk   Named.o.b.TeamBwtLotAll SquatAll Bench PressAll DeadliftTotalIPF PtsPts
Masters 1
 -47kg
1.Peti Barbara1976ITA46,721115,0115,0120,0165,070,075,01120,0130,0137,51327,5528,8712
2.Ronkainen Katja1973FIN46,78280,095,0100,0247,547,552,5285,097,5102,52245,0420,449
 -52kg
1.Edwards Louise1978GBR51,523125,0132,5137,5162,567,570,03132,5142,5150,01355,0539,8112
2.Hughes Amanda1979GBR51,135120,0127,5132,5272,577,580,01112,5125,0135,03337,5519,959
3.Andreassen Line1977NOR51,704115,0120,0125,0367,570,072,52125,0132,5137,52322,5498,928
 -57kg
1.Troilo Tiziana1972ITA56,427157,5167,5177,5182,587,587,51150,0160,0167,51422,5598,0212
2.Gudsteinsdottir Maria1970ISL56,606135,0135,0140,0275,080,080,02152,5160,0165,02385,0553,359
 -63kg
1.Goldshmid Galit1977GBR60,308140,0147,5152,5190,095,095,02152,5157,5165,01407,5564,2712
2.Rodina Alessia1975ITA61,109150,0160,0160,0382,587,590,03150,0160,0172,52397,5550,009
3.Izindre Annelie1972SWE60,5610150,0160,0160,02102,5102,5105,01140,0147,5152,53392,5546,388
 -72kg
1.Boersch Nicole1976GER69,7011155,0165,0170,02140,0140,0140,01160,0175,0185,01485,0613,8412
2.Johansson Ulrika1972SWE68,0013160,0170,0180,01107,5112,5117,52140,0150,0157,53445,0577,559
3.Barnes Joanne1971GBR71,4014150,0157,5160,0392,597,5100,03140,0150,0160,05407,5528,018
4.Gordon Catherine1973GBR69,3312140,0140,0140,0482,590,090,04150,0157,5165,02395,0520,777
5.Ristolainen Paivi1970FIN71,4415125,0137,5137,5570,075,075,05135,0142,5152,54347,5465,946
 -84kg
1.Keane Jennifer1977GBR81,9116180,0195,0207,51100,0107,5112,51170,0180,0190,01495,0587,3512
2.Rasmussen Tanja1972DEN76,8017105,0105,0105,0277,582,582,52110,0117,5127,52315,0422,019
 84+kg
1.Brand Michelle1973GBR89,6019150,0160,0167,52112,5115,0120,01125,0135,0145,02420,0499,5612
Hammeroe Sparby Runi1977NOR92,4018205,0212,5220,01110,0110,0110,0182,5190,0195,01DSQ
Nation (points)
1. Great Britain57  [12+12+12+12+9]   2710,94 IPF Pts
2. Italy33  [12+12+9]   1676,88 IPF Pts
3. Sweden17  [9+8]   1123,92 IPF Pts
4. Finland15  [9+6]   886,38 IPF Pts
5. Germany12  [12]   613,84 IPF Pts
6. Iceland9  [9]   553,35 IPF Pts
7. Denmark9  [9]   422,01 IPF Pts
8. Norway8  [8]   498,92 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Masters 1 by IPF Points System
Rnk  Lifter NationBwtTotalIPF PointsC.Rnk
1.Boersch NicoleGermany69,70485,0613,84261
2.Troilo TizianaItaly56,42422,5598,01541
3.Keane JenniferGreat Britain81,91495,0587,35071
Masters 2
 -47kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967FRA46,821115,0132,5132,5182,587,587,51130,0142,5150,51327,5528,3312
 -52kg
1.Stucchi Manuela1966ITA50,556135,0140,0142,5170,075,077,53145,0155,0160,01380,0 -c2575,6812
2.Petroczki Magdolna1968HUN50,754120,0130,0135,0280,080,080,02150,0157,5157,52365,0555,949
3.Stenghel Anna1968ITA50,505130,0137,5137,5380,085,087,51135,0142,5150,03352,5541,588
 -57kg
1.Buxbom Eva1969DEN56,7112160,0170,5-w2175,5187,592,595,01170,0177,5177,51433,0 -w2608,9312
2.Franklin Michelle1966GBR56,2911125,0125,0132,5270,072,575,02130,0137,5145,02350,0513,619
3.Kosenko Nellia1968UKR56,5110120,0127,5127,5345,060,065,03115,0125,0132,53317,5474,758
 -63kg
1.Stavik Anita1965NOR60,3314155,0162,5165,0165,070,070,02147,5155,0162,51385,0538,7712
2.Grouet Lydie1960FRA57,3715107,5112,5120,0352,575,077,51122,5130,0135,03320,0474,779
3.Palmisano Teresa1967ITA57,9616112,5117,5120,0240,050,050,03130,0135,0137,52305,0455,538
 -72kg
1.Mineo Joy1967GBR68,4519120,0130,0140,0275,077,580,03150,0160,0167,51375,0502,1812
2.Vidziuniene Giedre1966LTU70,1818127,5135,0142,5167,572,572,54147,5152,5162,52360,0481,939
3.Gordon Maureen1964GBR69,8517125,0125,0127,5382,587,592,52130,0135,0135,03350,0472,328
4.Skogman Seija1965FIN68,8720110,0117,5125,0485,087,592,51100,0110,0115,04320,0443,187
 -84kg
1.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964NOR78,5221155,0165,0170,0175,082,590,01140,0155,0162,51400,0502,7912
2.Wall Melissa1966GBR75,5623107,5112,5115,0372,572,572,52125,0132,5135,03312,5421,779
Morrell Dawn1960GBR82,5822112,5117,5120,0282,582,582,5125,0135,0135,02DSQ
 84+kg
1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963GBR88,9125120,0130,0140,0195,0105,0110,01150,0160,0170,01420,0500,8312
Nation (points)
1. Great Britain50  [12+12+9+9+8]   2410,70 IPF Pts
2. Italy28  [12+8+8]   1572,79 IPF Pts
3. Norway24  [12+12]   1041,57 IPF Pts
4. France21  [12+9]   1003,10 IPF Pts
5. Denmark12  [12]   608,93 IPF Pts
6. Hungary9  [9]   555,94 IPF Pts
7. Lithuania9  [9]   481,93 IPF Pts
8. Ukraine8  [8]   474,75 IPF Pts
9. Finland7  [7]   443,18 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Masters 2 by IPF Points System
Rnk  Lifter NationBwtTotalIPF PointsC.Rnk
1.Buxbom EvaDenmark56,71433,0608,93441
2.Stucchi ManuelaItaly50,55380,0575,68101
3.Petroczki MagdolnaHungary50,75365,0555,94302
Masters 3
 -52kg
1.Hunter Jennifer1958GBR51,92395,0105,0105,0170,072,575,01125,0135,0140,01320,0494,9312
Jallais Marie1957FRA48,80275,075,075,050,052,555,0290,090,0100,02DSQ
 -57kg
1.Kring Pia1957GER56,19790,092,592,5277,580,082,51127,5137,5142,51307,5464,1112
2.Parfait Martine1957FRA56,378100,0105,0107,5160,060,067,52120,0125,0130,02300,0454,729
3.Kemppainen Pirjo1951FIN53,61930,040,045,0330,035,040,0360,070,080,03160,0295,248
 -63kg
1.Olah Lucica1955ROU62,5213115,0115,0115,0150,052,555,01120,0125,0130,01297,5434,2412
Nation (points)
1. Great Britain12  [12]   494,93 IPF Pts
2. Germany12  [12]   464,11 IPF Pts
3. Romania12  [12]   434,24 IPF Pts
4. France9  [9]   454,72 IPF Pts
5. Finland8  [8]   295,24 IPF Pts
Best Lifters of Masters 3 by IPF Points System
Rnk  Lifter NationBwtTotalIPF PointsC.Rnk
1.Hunter JenniferGreat Britain51,92320,0494,93191
2.Kring PiaGermany56,19307,5464,10661
3.Parfait MartineFrance56,37300,0454,72272
                     
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
DEN = DenmarkHUN = HungaryROU = Romania
FIN = FinlandISL = IcelandSWE = Sweden
FRA = FranceITA = ItalyUKR = Ukraine
GBR = Great BritainLTU = Lithuania
GER = GermanyNOR = Norway