EUROPEAN POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
European Men's Open Classic Powerlifting Championships, Tartu (Estonia), 04-09.12.2023
DETAILED SCORESHEET
Rnk Name d.o.b. Team Bwt IPF GL Cf. Lot All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift Total IPF GL Pts
-59kg
1. Nabi Ishtyaq 1999 GBR 58,76 0,1658 1 170,0 180,0 185,0 3 130,0 135,0 137,5 2 245,0 252,5 262,5 1 582,5 96,60 12
2. Garcia Antoine 1995 FRA 58,52 0,1662 5 205,0 212,5 215,0 1 120,0 125,0 125,0 3 230,0 245,0 247,5 2 580,0 96,40 9
3. Wszola Dariusz 1978 POL 58,73 0,1659 6 190,0 200,0 207,5 2 135,0 142,5 145,0 1 190,0 197,5 202,5 5 550,0 91,23 8
4. Mistrazzoso Matteo 1991 ITA 58,90 0,1656 2 172,5 177,5 182,5 4 112,5 115,0 117,5 4 215,0 225,0 230,0 3 530,0 87,78 7
5. Popa Risto 1979 EST 58,44 0,1663 4 150,0 160,0 167,5 5 90,0 95,0 97,5 5 190,0 210,0 X 4 472,5 78,59 6
-66kg
1. Tarinidis Panagiotis 1994 FRA 65,66 0,1563 9 230,0 245,0 245,0 1 160,0 170,0 X 1 260,0 280,0 290,0 1 680,0 106,29 12
2. Catena Joel Christopher 1996 AUT 65,45 0,1566 11 207,5 217,5 225,0 2 147,5 152,5 152,5 3 230,0 242,5 247,5 4 620,0 97,08 9
3. Savolainen Antti 1978 FIN 65,48 0,1565 13 192,5 200,0 205,0 5 140,0 145,0 147,5 4 250,0 260,0 265,0 2 617,5 96,66 8
4. Murru Federico 1995 ITA 65,78 0,1562 8 207,5 217,5 225,0 3 152,5 162,5 167,5 2 217,5 227,5 240,0 5 617,5 96,43 7
5. Bledis Gintaras 1994 LTU 65,36 0,1567 10 200,0 207,5 210,0 4 112,5 117,5 122,5 6 205,0 215,0 220,0 6 552,5 86,57 6
6. Santos Lopez Francisco Javier 1999 ESP 65,14 0,1570 7 175,0 185,0 185,0 6 112,5 117,5 120,0 7 230,0 247,5 247,5 3 550,0 86,33 5
7. Koplik Andrei 1987 EST 65,60 0,1564 12 170,0 180,0 180,0 7 145,0 152,5 155,0 5 200,0 210,0 X 7 515,0 80,54 4
-74kg
1. Bakkelund Kjell Egil 1988 NOR 73,65 0,1472 21 245,0 255,0 262,5 3 192,5 202,5 207,5 1 310,0 322,5 330,0-w 1 800,0 -w 117,74 12
2. Biliak Dmytro 1994 UKR 73,35 0,1475 23 245,0 252,5 260,0 4 140,0 145,0 150,0 6 275,0 287,5 297,5 2 702,5 103,61 9
3. Fastelli Denis 1994 ITA 73,78 0,1470 16 262,5 275,0 284,0 1 137,5 142,5 147,5 7 265,0 275,0 285,0 3 702,5 103,29 8
4. Nelson Dylan 1996 GBR 73,89 0,1469 18 255,0 267,5 272,5 2 145,0 150,0 155,0 2 260,0 270,0 275,0 4 702,5 103,21 7
5. Farrugia Shawn 1993 MLT 72,56 0,1483 24 200,0 210,0 217,5 5 137,5 145,0 150,0 3 225,0 240,0 245,0 5 612,5 90,84 6
6. Laur Maldis-Sveno 2000 EST 73,11 0,1477 20 200,0 212,5 215,0 6 140,0 145,0 150,0 5 215,0 230,0 240,0 8 572,5 84,58 5
7. Pacerinskis Marius 1990 LTU 72,60 0,1483 14 200,0 210,0 210,0 7 140,0 147,5 150,0 4 200,0 217,5 225,0 7 565,0 83,78 4
8. Akopashvili Shalva 1984 GEO 71,00 0,1500 22 180,0 190,0 195,0 8 100,0 110,0 120,0 8 220,0 230,0 240,0 6 540,0 81,00 3
-83kg
1. Asein Enahoro 1999 HUN 82,40 0,1389 4 265,0 277,5 282,5 4 147,5 155,0 155,0 15 355,0 373,0 380,0-w 1 812,5 112,88 12
2. Kengamu Jurins 1988 GBR 82,75 0,1386 13 285,0 297,5 302,5 1 165,0 175,0 180,0 4 305,0 327,5 335,0 3 812,5 -c 112,64 9
3. Mazzucchielli Edoardo 1999 ITA 82,66 0,1387 15 282,5 295,0 300,0 2 165,0 172,5 172,5 9 290,0 305,0 315,0 6 775,0 107,50 8
4. Rembauville Paul 1997 FRA 82,18 0,1391 9 270,0 270,0 285,0 3 160,0 167,5 170,0 6 305,0 310,0 315,0 5 770,0 107,12 7
5. Ampofo Zachariah 1994 GER 82,61 0,1388 12 245,0 260,0 265,0 9 160,0 165,0 165,0 8 300,0 320,0 335,0 2 760,0 105,45 6
6. Pedersen Mads 1989 DEN 82,10 0,1392 18 240,0 252,5 257,5 10 175,0 185,0 192,5 1 272,5 290,0 302,5 10 732,5 101,96 5
7. Pedro Ponce Alvaro 1997 ESP 82,60 0,1388 6 260,0 267,5 270,0 5 167,5 172,5 172,5 5 275,0 292,5 307,5 9 732,5 101,65 4
8. Messina Alessandro 1995 ITA 82,04 0,1392 1 242,5 252,5 260,0 12 157,5 157,5 157,5 13 307,5 317,5 322,5 4 727,5 101,30 3
9. Hladik Martin 1994 CZE 82,64 0,1387 20 240,0 252,5 252,5 13 150,0 157,5 162,5 11 285,0 300,0 307,5 8 722,5 100,23 2
10. Veenhof Arnold 1998 NED 82,76 0,1386 17 240,0 252,5 262,5 7 165,0 172,5 172,5 10 275,0 290,0 290,0 11 717,5 99,47 1
11. Hlynsson Fridbjorn 1991 ISL 82,79 0,1386 7 235,0 247,5 257,5 11 155,0 160,0 165,0 12 270,0 282,5 290,0 12 707,5 98,06 1
12. Kreuzer Lukas 1999 AUT 82,56 0,1388 8 242,5 242,5 250,0 16 185,0 190,0 190,0 2 245,0 245,0 265,0 15 692,5 96,12 1
13. Korol Ivan 1993 UKR 82,99 0,1384 3 230,0 247,5 252,5 14 160,0 167,5 170,0 7 250,0 260,0 270,0 16 680,0 94,14 1
14. Desjatski Roland 1988 EST 82,50 0,1389 11 222,5 232,5 240,0 17 125,0 130,0 130,0 18 280,0 300,0 310,0 7 667,5 92,68 1
15. Larsen Jonas 1990 DEN 82,47 0,1389 19 240,0 250,0 260,0 8 150,0 155,0 155,0 16 255,0 275,0 275,0 17 665,0 92,35 1
16. Viski Ferenc 1994 HUN 82,21 0,1391 2 210,0 220,0 225,0 18 152,5 157,5 162,5 14 257,5 272,5 280,0 14 662,5 92,15 1
17. Abela Joseph 1997 MLT 79,27 0,1417 14 200,0 200,0 205,0 19 115,0 117,5 117,5 19 245,0 265,0 285,0 13 607,5 86,08 1
18. de Buck Elias 1996 BEL 81,59 0,1396 10 252,5 265,0 270,0 6 75,0 170,0 180,0 3 75,0 X X 20 520,0 72,61 1
Pace Ian 1999 MLT 81,32 0,1399 16 230,0 230,0 230,0 140,0 140,0 X 17 230,0 240,0 255,0 18 DSQ
Hallfors Teemu 1995 FIN 82,30 0,1390 5 230,0 245,0 250,0 15 175,0 177,5 177,5 225,0 240,0 X 19 DSQ
-93kg
1. Ayandokun Christian 1991 GBR 92,40 0,1312 2 275,0 292,5 297,5 3 192,5 197,5 202,5 1 320,0 320,0 345,0 2 845,0 110,89 12
2. Cicero Andrea 1999 ITA 92,54 0,1311 12 270,0 287,5 292,5 5 180,0 187,5 190,0 4 295,0 317,5 330,0 3 807,5 105,89 9
3. Rius Pecanins Marc 1997 ESP 91,80 0,1317 13 260,0 270,0 275,0 8 172,5 180,0 185,0 8 310,0 335,0 345,0 1 805,0 105,98 8
4. Larsson Robin 1995 SWE 92,54 0,1311 16 285,0 297,5 305,0 1 180,0 185,0 195,0 2 290,0 305,0 312,5 8 805,0 105,57 7
5. van Bezooijen Richard 1996 NED 91,57 0,1318 9 277,5 285,0 290,0 6 177,5 182,5 187,5 7 290,0 310,0 322,5 4 795,0 104,79 6
6. Madden Cian 1995 IRL 92,82 0,1309 3 277,5 292,5 305,0 2 165,0 172,5 177,5 11 275,0 290,0 305,0 9 787,5 103,12 5
7. Maris Sil 1996 NED 92,33 0,1313 6 267,5 280,0 287,5 4 160,0 167,5 172,5 13 295,0 315,0 320,0 5 775,0 101,75 4
8. Gonzalez Lopez Guillermo 1990 ESP 91,20 0,1321 7 262,5 275,0 280,0 7 182,5 187,5 195,0 6 275,0 285,0 295,0 10 757,5 100,05 3
9. Ussing Daniel Emil 1995 DEN 91,56 0,1318 10 255,0 267,5 272,5 11 160,0 167,5 172,5 12 280,0 297,5 307,5 7 747,5 98,54 2
10. Rubinstein Andrew 1992 BEL 90,80 0,1324 17 235,0 245,0 255,0 13 172,5 180,0 182,5 9 285,0 300,0 310,0 6 745,0 98,61 1
11. Greviskis Eligijus 1995 LTU 90,90 0,1323 11 270,0 282,5 282,5 10 182,5 187,5 190,0 5 275,0 285,0 X 12 742,5 98,23 1
12. Rastum Benjamin 1999 NOR 92,78 0,1310 15 275,0 285,0 285,0 9 175,0 177,5 182,5 10 275,0 287,5 300,0 11 740,0 96,92 1
13. Balint P.nagy 1994 HUN 92,71 0,1310 1 250,0 270,0 270,0 14 182,5 182,5 195,0 3 260,0 277,5 285,0 14 722,5 94,66 1
14. Babenko Serhii 1997 UKR 92,96 0,1308 5 255,0 267,5 275,0 12 152,5 157,5 160,0 14 280,0 300,0 300,0 13 700,0 91,59 1
-105kg
1. Norling Emil 1996 SWE 104,88 0,1235 4 310,0 320,0 327,5 2 202,5 207,5 212,5 2 345,0 360,0 391,0 1 895,0 110,56 12
2. Pape Ben 1996 GBR 104,69 0,1236 15 315,0 330,0 335,0 1 182,5 190,0 192,5 7 315,0 337,5 350,0 2 877,5 108,49 9
3. Jakobi Timo 1999 GER 103,06 0,1245 11 295,0 312,5 322,5 3 170,0 177,5 182,5 9 320,0 337,5 347,5 3 852,5 106,17 8
4. Johannesen Amengual Toni 1992 NOR 104,40 0,1238 10 285,0 300,0 305,0 6 192,5 200,0 205,0 4 322,5 340,0 347,5 4 852,5 105,53 7
5. Erik Mata 1996 HUN 104,61 0,1237 7 290,0 312,5 317,5 4 182,5 190,0 195,0 8 290,0 307,5 317,5 8 820,0 101,42 6
6. Silbaum Margus 1976 EST 104,14 0,1239 12 290,0 305,0 315,0 5 170,0 177,5 177,5 11 290,0 310,0 317,5 7 800,0 99,15 5
7. von Hennig Friedrich 1992 GER 104,61 0,1237 1 285,0 295,0 295,0 10 170,0 170,0 175,0 12 310,0 327,5 340,0 5 795,0 98,32 4
8. van Heesvelde Jeroen 1990 BEL 104,54 0,1237 16 267,5 285,0 285,0 9 190,0 197,5 202,5 5 285,0 310,0 322,5 10 792,5 98,05 3
9. Samuelsson Viktor 1993 ISL 103,10 0,1245 13 262,5 272,5 282,5 11 182,5 192,5 202,5 6 290,0 310,0 312,5 9 785,0 97,75 2
10. Stroemsvik Torben 1992 NOR 104,03 0,1240 3 257,5 257,5 267,5 13 197,5 205,0 207,5 3 300,0 320,0 332,5 6 782,5 97,03 1
11. van den Boogaard Bob 1995 NED 104,43 0,1238 17 300,0 315,0 315,0 7 157,5 167,5 167,5 14 305,0 325,0 342,5 11 762,5 94,38 1
12. Franek Hynek 1995 CZE 103,64 0,1242 8 265,0 282,5 292,5 8 162,5 172,5 177,5 10 257,5 272,5 282,5 14 752,5 93,47 1
13. Gregoraci Wayne 1995 MLT 101,51 0,1254 6 245,0 260,0 272,5 12 147,5 150,0 155,0 15 260,0 275,0 290,0 13 717,5 90,00 1
14. Svercl Martin 1994 CZE 104,67 0,1236 2 235,0 245,0 250,0 14 162,5 170,0 172,5 13 265,0 277,5 280,0 15 692,5 85,62 1
15. Rebane Reinhard 2005 EST 102,87 0,1247 5 240,0 250,0 X 15 135,0 X X 16 300,0 315,0 315,0 12 675,0 84,14 1
16. Novopismennyi Anatolii 1996 UKR 104,31 0,1238 9 175,0 X X 16 215,0 225,0 234,0 1 125,0 X X 16 525,0 65,02 1
-120kg
1. Singh-Dhillon Inderraj Singh 1991 GBR 119,41 0,1165 4 322,5 342,5 349,0 3 175,0 180,0 182,5 14 347,5 380,0 395,5-w 1 920,5 107,23 12
2. Wiendieck Jonah 2000 GER 119,45 0,1165 5 325,0 342,5-cj 347,0 4 237,5 245,0 253,0-wj 1 305,0 325,0 337,5 13 920,5 107,22 9
3. Heidenreich Maximilian 1995 GER 117,06 0,1175 15 330,0 345,5-c 353,0 2 200,0 205,0 205,0 9 320,0 335,0 345,0 4 890,5 104,65 8
4. Grzesik Mateusz 1989 POL 118,34 0,1170 12 300,0 310,0 317,5 7 205,0 210,0 215,0 4 335,0 350,0 350,0 3 877,5 102,63 7
5. Sekenofsky Baruch 1993 GBR 117,82 0,1172 16 330,0 346,5-c 349,0 1 200,0 200,0 205,0 6 310,0 325,0 335,0 11 876,5 102,71 6
6. Melnychuk Taras 2001 UKR 118,22 0,1170 1 305,0 315,0 320,0 8 220,0 225,0 230,0 2 315,0 322,5 330,0 8 870,0 101,80 5
7. Budai Kristof Bence 1999 HUN 119,56 0,1164 11 300,0 320,0 327,5 5 190,0 202,5 202,5 8 300,0 320,0 330,0 9 860,0 100,13 4
8. Vervalle Olivier 1996 BEL 119,71 0,1164 13 302,5 320,0 327,5 6 205,0 212,5 212,5 3 327,5 347,5 347,5 10 860,0 100,08 3
9. Broeten Lillemoe Anders 1999 NOR 119,90 0,1163 6 285,0 302,5 307,5 10 165,0 170,0 175,0 16 325,0 355,0 370,0 2 837,5 97,39 2
10. Strubbe Jochen 1998 BEL 117,23 0,1174 2 285,0 285,0 300,0 11 180,0 187,5 192,5 13 305,0 325,0 335,0 6 827,5 97,18 1
11. Leitner Michael 1994 AUT 116,14 0,1179 10 280,0 290,0 295,0 13 180,0 190,0 195,0 12 310,0 325,0 340,0 5 825,0 97,29 1
12. Salin Siim 1995 EST 118,00 0,1171 14 295,0 295,0 315,0 12 190,0 197,5 202,5 11 315,0 330,0 340,0 7 822,5 96,32 1
13. Karkusashvili Rubeni 1979 GEO 119,12 0,1166 9 285,0 295,0 X 14 197,5 205,0 205,0 7 310,0 317,5 322,5 14 812,5 94,75 1
14. Riudalbas Clemente Marc 1994 ESP 118,00 0,1171 8 275,0 275,0 290,0 15 182,5 190,0 197,5 10 305,0 325,0 342,5 12 797,5 93,39 1
15. Pola Daniele 1997 SUI 116,91 0,1176 17 280,0 300,0 312,5 9 190,0 200,0 205,0 5 270,0 290,0 290,0 15 787,5 92,60 1
16. Tifentals Edgars 1995 LAT 117,06 0,1175 3 232,5 242,5 250,0 16 162,5 170,0 177,5 15 235,0 242,5 250,0 16 670,0 78,74 1
120+kg
1. Samkharadze Temur 2001 GEO 156,35 0,1045 11 380,0 404,0-c 410,0-c 1 220,0 232,5 237,5 2 380,0 398,0 X 3 1027,5 -wj 107,39 12
2. Kocak Cenk 1996 TUR 145,37 0,1074 13 345,0 365,0 375,0 3 235,0 242,5 247,5 1 350,0 370,0 400,5-c 1 1018,0 109,35 9
3. Odin Stanley 1998 FRA 159,22 0,1038 5 340,0 365,0 375,0 4 212,5 222,5 230,0 4 340,0 365,0 385,0 2 990,0 102,79 8
4. Thompson Aaron 1985 GBR 178,30 0,0999 2 370,0 390,0 405,5 2 200,0 207,5 212,5 7 310,0 325,0 330,0 8 932,5 93,13 7
5. Saario Jari 1985 FIN 147,40 0,1068 9 310,0 335,0 350,0 5 180,0 187,5 190,0 12 330,0 350,0 360,0 4 890,0 95,09 6
6. Mansukoski Nuutti 2000 FIN 160,82 0,1035 3 300,0 320,0 340,0 7 192,5 210,0 215,0 8 300,0 335,0 355,0 7 885,0 91,56 5
7. Rast Siim 1988 EST 171,99 0,1011 12 320,0 340,0 350,0 6 185,0 205,0 215,0 11 325,0 350,0 350,0 9 880,0 88,94 4
8. Ringoot Steve 1989 BEL 137,55 0,1098 4 300,0 310,0 320,0 11 205,0 215,0 220,0 5 320,0 345,0 347,5 5 875,0 96,06 3
9. Wuerflinger Christoph 1988 AUT 163,35 0,1029 6 280,0 295,0 305,0 12 195,0 205,0 210,0 9 300,0 325,0 345,0 6 860,0 88,48 2
10. Simonsen Martin 1999 DEN 163,34 0,1029 1 290,0 305,0 315,0 10 215,0 225,0 232,5 3 270,0 285,0 292,5 12 840,0 86,42 1
11. Juszczyk Jacek 1994 POL 133,35 0,1112 10 300,0 315,0 320,0 8 205,0 212,5 217,5 6 300,0 312,5 312,5 10 837,5 93,10 1
12. Cravedi Mattia 1994 ITA 163,67 0,1028 8 292,5 307,5 320,0 9 192,5 202,5 210,0 10 280,0 300,0 315,0 11 830,0 85,33 1
Team (points)
1. Great Britain 54 [12+12+12+9+9] 535,86 IPF GL
2. Italy 39 [9+8+8+7+7] 500,90 IPF GL
3. France 36 [12+9+8+7] 412,60 IPF GL
4. Germany 35 [9+8+8+6+4] 521,82 IPF GL
5. Hungary 24 [12+6+4+1+1] 501,25 IPF GL
6. Estonia 24 [6+5+5+4+4] 431,80 IPF GL
7. Norway 23 [12+7+2+1+1] 514,61 IPF GL
8. Spain 21 [8+5+4+3+1] 487,40 IPF GL
9. Sweden 19 [12+7] 216,13 IPF GL
10. Finland 19 [8+6+5] 283,31 IPF GL
11. Ukraine 17 [9+5+1+1+1] 456,15 IPF GL
12. Georgia 16 [12+3+1] 283,14 IPF GL
13. Poland 16 [8+7+1] 286,97 IPF GL
14. Austria 13 [9+2+1+1] 378,97 IPF GL
15. Netherlands 12 [6+4+1+1] 400,39 IPF GL
16. Lithuania 11 [6+4+1] 268,57 IPF GL
17. Belgium 11 [3+3+3+1+1] 489,98 IPF GL
18. Turkiye 9 [9] 109,35 IPF GL
19. Denmark 9 [5+2+1+1] 379,27 IPF GL
20. Malta 8 [6+1+1] 266,93 IPF GL
21. Ireland 5 [5] 103,12 IPF GL
22. Czechia 4 [2+1+1] 279,33 IPF GL
23. Iceland 3 [2+1] 195,81 IPF GL
24. Switzerland 1 [1] 92,60 IPF GL
25. Latvia 1 [1] 78,74 IPF GL
Best Lifters of Open by IPF GL Formula
Rnk Lifter Team Bwt Total IPF GL Points C.Rnk
1. Bakkelund Kjell Egil Norway 73.65 800,0 117,7376 1
2. Asein Enahoro Hungary 82.40 812,5 112,8847 1
3. Kengamu Jurins Great Britain 82.75 812,5 112,6434 2
                                           
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record; wg - World Games Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUT = Austria GEO = Georgia NED = Netherlands
BEL = Belgium GER = Germany NOR = Norway
CZE = Czechia HUN = Hungary POL = Poland
DEN = Denmark IRL = Ireland SUI = Switzerland
ESP = Spain ISL = Iceland SWE = Sweden
EST = Estonia ITA = Italy TUR = Turkiye
FIN = Finland LAT = Latvia UKR = Ukraine
FRA = France LTU = Lithuania
GBR = Great Britain MLT = Malta