European Women's Bench Press Championships

Tampere / Finland

16 − 19 October, 2019

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:16.08.2019
End of Final Nomination:24.09.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:01.10.2019
Technical Meeting:15.10.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Iaksterkina Anastasiia1991Russia 97.5
 2.Demian Zina1997Ukraine 87.5
-52kg
 1.Vedmid Oksana1991Ukraine 135.0
 2.Nyers Monika1978Hungary 115.0
 3.Simoniants Karina1977Russia 110.0
 4.Sandvik Marcela1974Finland 102.5
 5.Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary 90.0
-57kg
 1.Lorenz Anastasia1985Russia 145.0
 2.Haugen Hilde1991Norway 135.0
 3.Salamon Erika1973Hungary 117.5
 4.Beer Monika1974Slovakia 112.5
-63kg
 1.Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden 165.0
 2.Rames Maj1989Denmark 150.0
 3.Yultsova Viktoria2002Russia 147.5
 4.Solbakken Linn1992Norway 132.5
 5.Palagyi Zsanett1986Hungary 130.0
 6.Hole Ruth1989Norway 127.5
 7.Hakulinen Maria1990Finland 125.0
 8.Partanen Anna-Eveliina1988Finland 117.5
 9.Jordan Faye1982Great Britain 115.0
-72kg
 1.Hammarstrom Andrea1977Sweden 160.0
 2.Chistiakova Yulia1989Russia 152.5
 3.Gulidova Maria1989Russia 142.5
 4.Cowell Kimberley1988Great Britain 130.0
 5.de Maaike1994Netherlands 127.5
 6.Lindstroem Pernille1988Denmark 120.0
 R7.Steedman Rachel1995Great Britain 112.5
 8.Svadlenkova Petra1992Czechia 85.0
-84kg
 1.Engskar Eva1973Norway 197.5
 2.Baranova Ekaterina1992Russia 185.0
 3.Edvall Anna1976Sweden 170.0
 4.Kristensen Linda1977Norway 160.0
 R5.Vozmilova Anna2001Russia 120.0
 R6.Kazak Amalia1995Russia 120.0
84+kg
 1.Hugdal Hildeborg1983Norway 212.5
 2.Rehoff Christensen Annette1965Denmark 207.5
 3.Jensen Maria1985Denmark 192.5
 4.Pugovkina Alla1975Russia 162.5
 5.Berry Laura1982Great Britain 152.5
 6.Gough Jackie1977Great Britain 145.0
In Division there are 40 Lifters (  In Teams:37  In Reserve:3  )
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Demian Zina1997Ukraine 87.5
-52kg
 1.Smolekho Tatiana1996Russia 117.5
 2.Goncharenko Alena1997Russia 105.0
 R3.Petukhova Alesia1997Russia 95.0
 4.Turkova Denisa2003Czechia 62.5
-57kg
 1.Usova Veronika1998Russia 117.5
 2.Chashchukhina Veronika2000Russia 110.0
 3.Sabathy Marlene1996Austria 92.5
-63kg
 1.Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden 165.0
 2.Churilova Nadezhda1996Russia 130.0
 3.Mikulasova Natalia1999Slovakia 95.0
 4.Kals Carina1996Austria 90.0
 5.Szabo Lili2000Hungary 75.0
-72kg
 1.Mikryukova Anna1999Russia 142.5
 2.Cherkashova Ekaterina1997Russia 135.0
 3.Johansson Emma1996Sweden 132.5
 4.Dankova Lucie2000Czechia 92.5
 5.Herrmannova Tereza1999Czechia 90.0
-84kg
 1.Engskar Marthe1999Norway 160.0
 2.Okhorzina Anastasiia1997Russia 132.5
 R3.Chetvernina Daria2000Russia 120.0
84+kg
 1.Nikolaenko Alina1997Russia 125.0
In Division there are 22 Lifters (  In Teams:20  In Reserve:2  )
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Bergmann Vibeke1979Denmark 70.0
 2.Ronkainen Katja1973Finland 55.0
-52kg
 1.Nyers Monika1978Hungary 115.0
 2.Hughes Amanda1979Great Britain 75.0
-57kg
 1.Salamon Erika1973Hungary 117.5
-63kg
 1.Izindre Annelie1972Sweden 110.0
 2.Heikkila Anne1978Finland 87.5
-72kg
 1.Johansson Ulrika1972Sweden 116.0
 2.Kirkland Wendie1972Great Britain 110.0
 3.Ruus Katarina1977Sweden 110.0
 4.Voho Tiina1973Finland 110.0
 5.Ristolainen Paivi1970Finland 75.0
-84kg
 1.Kristensen Linda1977Norway 160.0
 2.Kudriavtceva Ellina1975Russia 125.0
 3.Linna Joanna1974Finland 125.0
 4.Rohr Pernilla1972Sweden 117.5
 5.Karppinen Terhi1976Finland 107.5
84+kg
 1.Elokhova Svetlana1971Russia 155.0
 2.Bouskill Sarah1979Great Britain 145.0
 3.Phasey Kelly1976Great Britain 145.0
In Division there are 20 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
 1.Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary 90.0
-57kg
 1.Pajuharju Eira1964Finland 75.0
-63kg
 1.Cabos Marie1967France 92.5
 2.Angenot Sophie1966France 80.0
 3.Magazing Larisa1965Russia 65.0
-72kg
 1.Skogman Seija1965Finland 87.5
84+kg
 1.Gransard Nathalie1964France 120.0
 2.Jordebo Ann1960Sweden 102.5
In Division there are 8 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
 1.Roche Martine1956France 72.5
 2.Knutars Aira1954Finland 62.5
-57kg
 1.Kemppainen Pirjo1951Finland 37.5
-72kg
 1.Herbin Evelyne1956France 90.0
-84kg
 1.Mynttinen Merja1958Finland 100.0
In Division there are 5 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland 50.0
-57kg
 1.Heligon Francoise1943France 71.0
In Division there are 2 Lifters
In Total there are 97 Lifters (  In Teams:92  In Reserve:5  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat. I
2.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat. IOnly Referee-Wed: Women Ma, Thu: Jun Men, Fri: Women, Sat: Men 59-93kg
3.Svadlenkova PetraCzechiaCat. IIOnly Thursday, Saturday
4.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat. I
5.Kvist HelenaFinlandCat. IIFrom Wednesday to Saturday
6.Laine JariFinlandCat. IIFriday 18.10. and Saturday 19.10. only.
7.Lillbacka TimoFinlandCat. II
8.Sohlman SeppoFinlandCat. II
9.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat. IAll
10.Nohales BernardFranceCat. II16th only for M3-M4
11.Parage GastonFranceCat. IAvailable from THU to SAT for Referee and Jury duty
12.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. I
13.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. IITo be confirmed.
14.Mayer EvaHungaryCat. IAll
15.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. IAll
16.Petrauskas ErlandasLithuaniaCat. II16th for M1 and M2 women 17th for junior women
17.Christensen Carl YngvarNorwayCat. II17/10: All , 19/10: Open 59-93 kg. Unavailable 18th
18.Tangen VidarNorwayCat. IThursday 17/10 and Friday 18/10
19.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat. I17th Men M2 - only jury, 18th all
20.Churilova NadezhdaRussiaCat. II
21.Derevyanko IgorRussiaCat. I
22.Kostriukov ViacheslavRussiaCat. II
23.Gajdos VladimirSlovakiaCat. II
24.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
25.Lakso JoakimSwedenCat. IAll
26.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. IAll, except 16/10