European Men's Bench Press Championships

Tampere / Finland

16 − 19 October, 2019

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:16.08.2019
End of Final Nomination:24.09.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:01.10.2019
Technical Meeting:15.10.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Smirnov Oleg1990Russia 192.5
 2.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 180.0
-66kg
 1.Frasl Andreas1983Austria 222.5
 2.Grotkowski Mariusz1989Poland 221.0
 3.Urusov Stanislav1991Russia 220.0
 4.Savolainen Antti1978Finland 202.5
 5.Harashchenko Ihor1988Ukraine 197.5
 6.Gideon Aaron1980Great Britain 172.5
 7.Diva Joseph1992Great Britain 170.0
-74kg
 1.Balenkov Andriy1981Ukraine 260.0
 2.Luchkin Dmitrii1986Russia 250.5
 3.Nazarenko Aleksei1989Russia 237.5
 4.Balawejder Adam1981Poland 220.0
 5.Franklin Emmanuel1984Great Britain 220.0
 6.Valk Karl Michael1994Estonia 185.0
-83kg
 1.Butsin Stanislav1990Russia 302.5
 2.Ivashkin Mykyta1991Ukraine 282.5
 3.Friche Mads1983Denmark 262.5
 4.Zalewski Rafal1983Poland 255.0
 5.Dronga Renars1988Latvia 245.0
 6.Hallfors Teemu1995Finland 233.0
-93kg
 1.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 310.0
 2.Krymov Andrii1985Ukraine 305.0
 3.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden 282.5
 4.Nocek Grzegorz1973Poland 275.0
 5.Joakim Wang1983Sweden 275.0
 6.Champ Andy1983Great Britain 250.0
 7.Tuhacek Zdenek1986Czechia 220.0
-105kg
 1.Bettiar Volodymyr1984Ukraine 330.0
 2.Savelev Egor1994Russia 325.0
 3.Sharp Duncan1983Great Britain 306.0
 4.Skrib Lukas1994Slovakia 305.0
 5.Ivarsson Mattias1987Sweden 302.5
 6.Kuosma Petri1979Finland 280.0
 7.Mae Hjalmar1980Estonia 260.0
 8.Balsby Jeppe Frost1986Denmark 247.5
 9.Gibson Michael1987Great Britain 245.0
-120kg
 1.Leskovets Viktor1990Ukraine 355.0
 2.Usov Sergey1993Russia 345.0
 3.Hole Per Marius1989Norway 340.0
 4.Krejca Zbynek1974Czechia 310.0
 5.Mikkelsen Jesper1989Denmark 307.5
 6.Selinger Milan1984Czechia 300.0
 7.Ovsonka Peter1982Slovakia 300.0
 8.Marshall Martin1987Great Britain 220.0
120+kg
 1.Lehto Ove1972Finland 365.0
 2.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 360.0
 3.Pettersson Niklas1991Sweden 342.5
 4.Sandvik Kenneth1975Finland 340.0
 5.McColl Alastair1981Norway 335.0
 6.Litvinenko Artem1990Russia 330.0
 7.Kovalchuk Yuriy1979Ukraine 325.0
 8.Spingl Milan1980Czechia 300.0
In Division there are 53 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
 1.Ezhov Aleksei1998Russia 85.0
-59kg
 1.Kinishchuk Rostyslav1999Ukraine 140.0
-66kg
 1.Hornik David2004Czechia 92.5
-74kg
 1.Pankov Sergei1997Russia 195.0
 2.Balogh Natan2000Hungary 190.0
 3.Kumpulainen Eetu1998Finland 180.0
 4.Burba Rokas2001Lithuania 180.0
-83kg
 1.Hladkyi Viktor1998Ukraine 227.5
 2.Franklin Kris1996Great Britain 215.0
 3.Foris Martin1997Slovakia 205.0
-93kg
 1.Hagen Henrik1998Norway 250.0
 2.Golovin Artem1996Russia 212.5
-105kg
 1.Roenko Evgenii1996Russia 310.0
 2.Simakhin Roman1996Russia 305.0
 3.Vlk Vaclav2000Czechia 230.0
-120kg
 1.Rakhmatullin Bulat1998Russia 270.0
 2.Prokop Martin1999Czechia 215.0
 3.Rimsa Eimantas1997Lithuania 200.0
 4.Kurecka Denis1999Czechia 190.0
120+kg
 1.Nemov Vladislav1996Russia 262.5
In Division there are 20 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
 1.Molnar Gabor1978Hungary 165.0
 2.Kotwica Piotr1975Poland 145.0
 3.Pauza Valdas1973Lithuania 137.5
 4.Niemi Petri1971Finland 135.0
-74kg
 1.Zelazko Bartosz1973Poland 205.0
 2.Szendera Rafal1971Poland 200.0
 3.Nosach Evgenii1976Russia 195.0
 4.Haapamaki Jani1979Finland 170.0
-83kg
 1.Vikla Tomi1970Finland 240.0
 2.Pinguet Cyril1972France 235.0
 3.Melekhin Sergei1972Russia 225.0
 4.Pryakhin Stanislav1975Russia 195.0
 5.Liimatainen Antti1976Finland 192.5
 6.Lorentzen Ove Henning1971Norway 190.0
 7.Zekevicius Dainius1976Lithuania 165.0
-93kg
 1.Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria 270.0
 2.Cherkasheninov Viktor1977Ukraine 232.5
 3.Pidanic Lubomir1978Slovakia 230.0
 4.Vahl Mirko1977Germany 220.0
 5.Dawidowicz Robert1972Sweden 215.0
 6.Goldhahn Thomas1978Germany 205.0
 7.Kangasjarvi Aki1977Finland 200.0
-105kg
 1.Ghazal Khaled1972Czechia 275.0
 2.Tiensuu Mikko1978Finland 255.0
 3.Green Martin1974Great Britain 250.0
 4.Vinogradov Vasilii1979Russia 247.5
 5.Beyon Frederic1975France 242.5
 6.Kyntaja Jari1971Finland 235.0
 7.Smelstorius Zydrunas1970Lithuania 190.0
-120kg
 1.Pavlikov Ruslan1978Russia 345.0
 2.Kulaviir Andres1973Estonia 235.0
 3.Mattila Kaj1970Finland 222.5
 4.Herder Sandrino1975Germany 220.0
120+kg
 1.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 290.0
 2.Dahl Orjan1970Sweden 267.5
 3.Parna Tarmo1978Estonia 262.5
 4.Salbeck Guenther1978Germany 237.5
 5.Brincat-Smith James1975Great Britain 230.0
In Division there are 38 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961Slovakia 140.0
 2.Sakeris Rimantas1963Lithuania 67.5
-66kg
 1.Baublys Vidmantas1965Lithuania 122.5
 2.Kryzevicius Nodaras1968Lithuania 102.5
 3.Perasalo Hannu1962Finland 100.0
-74kg
 1.Cucuzzella Alphonse1966France 200.0
 2.Leminen Timo1968Finland 160.0
 3.Grizibek Mike1966Germany 152.5
 4.Siltanen Jukka1965Sweden 145.5
 5.Bastien Bruno1965France 140.0
-83kg
 1.Miftakhov Niiaz1967Russia 215.0
 2.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 212.5
 3.Neveykov Alexey1966Russia 180.0
 4.Berndt Roy1966Germany 162.5
-93kg
 1.Hellerud Alf Ivar1969Norway 230.0
 2.Laurikainen Petteri1969Finland 227.5
 3.Jensen Henrik Bo1967Denmark 215.0
 4.Hoglander Lars1964Sweden 190.0
 5.Macionis Arturas1968Lithuania 167.5
-105kg
 1.Pohjonen Juha1966Finland 207.5
 2.Green Mats1964Sweden 200.0
 3.Dabeski Mio1965Sweden 200.0
 4.Norpila Seppo1963Finland 182.5
-120kg
 1.Blomgren Conny1968Sweden 270.0
 2.Havnen Bjarne1968Norway 237.5
 3.Laitala Tapani1963Finland 225.0
120+kg
 1.Leesmann Kaido1969Estonia 310.5
 2.Jaldefors Mikael1966Sweden 275.0
 3.Blom Robert1966Sweden 270.0
 4.Haug Georg1965Germany 235.0
 5.Suomalainen Seppo1967Finland 215.0
 6.Lumijarvi Raimo1962Finland 182.5
In Division there are 32 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
 1.Leino Timo1958Finland 122.5
 2.Flink Seppo1953Finland 105.0
-74kg
 1.Motovilnik Vasilii1957Russia 185.0
 2.Lasmanis Janis1955Latvia 155.0
-83kg
 1.Synstad Bjarne1951Norway 200.0
-93kg
 1.Deconinck Erick1956France 180.0
 2.Ahopelto Voitto1956Finland 152.5
 3.Belsher Glyn1958Great Britain 152.5
 4.Eimstad Steinar Ostenstad1959Norway 140.0
-105kg
 1.Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland 240.0
 2.Rasanen Veijo1957Finland 205.5
 3.Seitz Josef1956Germany 195.0
 4.Skogberg Olli1959Finland 180.0
-120kg
 1.Ringvold Vidar Alexander1955Norway 223.0
 2.Kovalskis Vladimirs1958Latvia 210.0
 3.Lindblad Roland1954Sweden 200.0
 4.Tirronen Harri1953Finland 197.5
120+kg
 1.Korhonen Risto1958Finland 203.5
 2.Horvath Tibor1955Hungary 160.0
In Division there are 19 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
 1.Kemppainen Markku1949Finland 120.0
-74kg
 1.Maka Boleslaw1942Poland 145.0
 2.Kauranen Antero1948Finland 142.5
 3.Selin Lasse1949Finland 120.0
-83kg
 1.Lorenz Horst1940Germany 127.5
 2.Huchet Marc1938France 117.5
 3.Bjaaland Peer1942Norway 110.0
-93kg
 1.Komppa Seppo1945Finland 165.0
 2.Malmberg Goran1943Sweden 140.0
 3.Reybrouck Daniel1942Belgium 135.0
 4.Puhakka Tapani1944Finland 105.0
-105kg
 1.Bjerk Finn1949Norway 150.5
 2.Hornik Jiri1948Czechia 150.0
 3.Kahari Tapio1946Finland 125.0
 4.Mannisto Veikko1940Finland 117.5
-120kg
 1.Maliniemi Niilo1946Sweden 230.0
 2.Nakciunas Edvardas1944Lithuania 122.5
120+kg
 1.Randmae Raul1948Estonia 145.0
 2.Sandelin Raimo1940Finland 100.0
In Division there are 19 Lifters
In Total there are 181 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat. I
2.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat. IOnly Referee-Wed: Women Ma, Thu: Jun Men, Fri: Women, Sat: Men 59-93kg
3.Svadlenkova PetraCzechiaCat. IIOnly Thursday, Saturday
4.Diter SusanneDenmarkCat. IAll 18 and 19 October
5.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat. I
6.Kvist HelenaFinlandCat. IIFrom Wednesday to Saturday
7.Laine JariFinlandCat. IIFriday 18.10. and Saturday 19.10. only.
8.Lillbacka TimoFinlandCat. IIFriday and Saturday
9.Sohlman SeppoFinlandCat. IIWednesday and Thursday morning only
10.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat. IAll
11.Nohales BernardFranceCat. II16th only for M3-M4
12.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. I
13.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. IIWHEN GB not lifting - W Ma 2-4 JUN Men or JUN Women
14.Springett CaroleGreat BritainCat. IWednesday/Thursday
15.Mayer EvaHungaryCat. IAll
16.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. IAll
17.Petrauskas ErlandasLithuaniaCat. II16th for M1 and M2 women 17th for junior women
18.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAvailable from THU to SAT for Referee and Jury duty
19.Christensen Carl YngvarNorwayCat. II17/10: All , 19/10: Open 59-93 kg. Unavailable 18th
20.Tangen VidarNorwayCat. IThursday 17/10 and Friday 18/10
21.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat. I17th Men M2 - only jury, 18th all
22.Churilova NadezhdaRussiaCat. IIavailable on the 17th October for 3rd session and all day on the 18th October
23.Derevyanko IgorRussiaCat. IAvailable for 16th October for one session and on the 17th October for 3rd session
24.Gajdos VladimirSlovakiaCat. IIAvailable 16 and 17 october
25.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
26.Lakso JoakimSwedenCat. IAll without women open -63
27.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. IAll, except 16/10