LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Women's Classic Bench Press Championships

Istanbul / Turkiye

5 − 11 August, 2024

Stage: BEFORE TECH.MEETING

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:06.06.2024
The End Day of Final Nomination:15.07.2024
14 Days before Technical Meeting:20.07.2024
The Technical Meeting Day:04.08.2024
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
1.Aslund Emelie1995Sweden 87.5
2.Carta Sara1990Italy 80.0
3.Ivankova Nataliia1974Ukraine 65.0
4.Nicolson Gigi1999Great Britain 65.0
5.Beglarashvili Mari1999Georgia 60.0
6.Tsetskhladze Mariam2000Georgia 60.0
-52kg
1.Bijelic Jelena1992Austria 95.0
2.Kojoukhova Maria1989Finland 90.0
3.Cheremenko Nataliia2001Ukraine 82.5
4.Finkova Sofie2000Czechia 81.5
5.Leidelmeijer Shelika1997Netherlands 80.0
6.Russell Kirsty1998Great Britain 75.0
7.Forsstrom Johanna1988Finland 25.0
-57kg
1.Cicognani Anna1998Italy 110.5
2.Rykun Anna1998Ukraine 107.5
3.Buturlym Hanna1997Ukraine 105.0
4.Salamon Erika1973Hungary 102.5
5.Chen Zijun1995Great Britain 95.0
6.Kaye Sheina1997Great Britain 90.0
-63kg
1.Westerberg Hilma2004Sweden 120.0
2.Rosenborg Elise1993Norway 115.0
3.Kadatska Hanna1977Ukraine 110.0
4.Supanetz Pantea1990Austria 110.0
5.Squillante Benedetta1995Italy 107.5
6.Kolding Elin1998Norway 107.5
7.Abolina Yana1996Ukraine 105.0
8.Ruess Sonja1998Austria 102.5
9.Brauckman Janneke1999Netherlands 97.5
-69kg
1.Petrek Andrea1997Croatia 117.5
2.Forsberg Kathrine1996Denmark 115.0
3.Palagyi Zsanett1986Hungary 112.5
4.Jungmann Raphaela1987Austria 112.5
5.Melgar Elin1992Iceland 102.5
6.Kvantchiani Sopiko1998Georgia 102.0
7.Macpherson Charlotte1995Great Britain 100.0
8.Valkola Roosa1998Finland 97.5
9.Tchrikishvili Nino1991Georgia 92.5
-76kg
1.Odling Micaela1990Sweden 125.0
2.Olsson Vilma1999Sweden 117.5
3.Bengtson Sofie1997Denmark 110.0
4.Barth Michelle1994Germany 105.0
5.Keizer Phylicia2000Netherlands 100.0
-84kg
1.Strik Ielja1973Netherlands 135.0
2.Timmers Ankie1986Luxembourg 122.5
3.Faivre Stephanie1983France 120.0
4.Schreiner Lea1995Germany 112.5
5.Olofsson Malin1988Finland 95.0
84+kg
1.Hjalle Matilda1991Sweden 150.0
2.Szabo Agnes1988Hungary 150.0
3.Laitinen Johanna1986Finland 145.0
4.Patterson Clare1984Ireland 140.0
5.Harshagen Larissa1996Netherlands 115.0
In Division there are 52 Lifters (  In Teams: 52)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Hevko Yevheniia2006Ukraine 70.0
2.Gogorova Natalia2007Slovakia 65.0
3.Tarvainen Jenna2008Finland 65.0
4.Varnerot Pauline2006France 62.5
5.Clarke-Waller Violet2007Great Britain 52.5
-57kg
1.Baranska Wiktoria2007Poland 82.5
2.Woods Katie2006Great Britain 72.5
3.Palomaki Anni2006Finland 67.5
4.Adote Maryan Elen2007Slovakia 62.5
5.Dziezok Sandra2007Poland 60.0
-63kg
1.Matesova Magdalena2006Czechia 87.5
2.Kopola Ninni2007Finland 87.5
3.Haapamaki Milla2006Finland 87.5
4.Stanko Sofiia2006Ukraine 80.0
-69kg
1.Rojkova Jana2007Czechia 107.5
2.Narva Essi2009Finland 82.5
3.Kohalmi Borsika2008Hungary 65.0
-76kg
1.Kunadu Princess2006Great Britain 77.5
2.Mitrovic Natasa2006Serbia 67.5
3.Viljanen Maija2006Finland 60.0
4.Zaikina Oleksandra2007Ukraine 55.0
-84kg
1.Kaminska Weronika2007Poland 77.5
2.Tatum Katie2006Great Britain 75.0
3.Airasmaa Amanda2006Finland 72.5
In Division there are 24 Lifters (  In Teams: 24)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
1.Bastien Eloise2002France 61.0
2.Ulianyk Khrystyna2005Ukraine 37.5
-47kg
1.Slavikova Viktorie2002Czechia 60.0
2.Pavlii Olha2002Ukraine 57.5
-52kg
1.Herbaux Ines2003France 90.0
2.Valiviita Sara-Sofia2005Finland 75.0
3.Davenport Megan2001Great Britain 67.5
4.Hartikainen Riina2002Finland 60.0
-57kg
1.Olin Emelie2003Sweden 107.5
2.Croes Rebecca2001Netherlands 87.5
3.Melisa Matulin2005Croatia 82.5
4.van Loon Sanne2001Netherlands 80.0
5.Ponnou Geneva2003Great Britain 67.5
-63kg
1.Peltret Marine2002France 100.5
2.Anna Pauline Ouff Grothe2002Norway 95.5
3.Zapotoczna Wiktoria2004Poland 87.5
4.Piec Patrycja2001Poland 85.0
5.Janez Ida2002Slovenia 82.5
6.Borovkova Oryna2002Ukraine 80.0
7.o'Neill Aine2002Ireland 77.5
8.Arslan Nilgun2003Turkiye 65.0
-69kg
1.Burt Yasmin2003Great Britain 102.5
2.Szarek Justyna2001Poland 95.0
3.Lukacs Katalin2003Netherlands 95.0
4.Stojanovic Katarina2002Serbia 70.0
-76kg
1.Ubachs Frederique2003Netherlands 103.0
2.Gort Cathelijne2001Netherlands 102.5
3.Habermann Anna-Maria2001Germany 92.5
-84kg
1.Leander Floortje2001Netherlands 100.0
2.Behava Melina2001France 92.5
3.Bacova Eva2004Slovakia 90.0
4.Pietrykowska Justyna2005Poland 85.0
5.Muliar Kateryna2002Ukraine 80.0
6.Mijatovic Elena2004Serbia 77.5
84+kg
1.Vogel Ivana2001Netherlands 125.0
2.Greaves Emily2001Great Britain 110.5
3.Popruha Vira2003Ukraine 95.0
In Division there are 37 Lifters (  In Teams: 37)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
1.Fedorkova Martina1979Slovakia 50.0
-52kg
1.Radwanska Jadwiga1975Poland 75.0
2.Clarke Kate1983Great Britain 67.5
-57kg
1.Pratesi Giorgia1981Italy 112.0
2.Hordiienko Oksana1977Ukraine 72.5
3.Malysheva Alona1976Ukraine 60.0
-63kg
1.Martis Natasja1975Netherlands 93.0
2.Koninki Niina1981Finland 92.5
3.Ruusulaakso Pirita1975Finland 77.5
4.Meunier Melisa1975France 70.0
5.Conway Clare1978Great Britain 60.0
-69kg
1.Engberg Mari1982Finland 112.5
2.Scholz Ina1978Germany 87.5
3.Karhu Hanna1984Finland 82.5
4.Sellstedt Erica1984Sweden 82.5
-76kg
1.Suomela Pauliina1976Finland 107.5
2.Duboux Stephanie1976France 87.5
3.Kroiss Jana1975Austria 85.0
4.Jones Delyth1982Great Britain 77.5
5.Palmer Georgina1975Great Britain 65.0
-84kg
1.Lipskiene Gitana1979Lithuania 100.0
2.Hoglund Petra1975Sweden 95.0
3.Shavidze Tetiana1977Ukraine 80.0
4.Carrington Helen1976Great Britain 77.5
5.Sinikoski Jessica1977Finland 25.0
84+kg
1.Coggle Rebecca1983Great Britain 130.0
2.Parkin Joanne1975Great Britain 107.5
3.Bitterova Zuzana1984Czechia 102.5
4.van Bogaert Debby1979Netherlands 102.5
In Division there are 29 Lifters (  In Teams: 29)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary 72.5
2.Verlaine Geraldine1970France 72.5
-57kg
1.Katona Balintne1970Hungary 77.5
2.Traasdahl Anita1969Norway 70.0
3.Stott Emma1974Great Britain 67.5
4.Solhag Carina1967Sweden 57.5
-63kg
1.Jarventausta Hanna1973Finland 75.0
2.Didyuk Nataliya1973Ukraine 72.5
3.Spragg Rachel1970Great Britain 67.5
4.Walter Ingrid1970Austria 62.5
-69kg
1.Svarven Caroline1974Sweden 85.0
2.Leccese Florence1969France 80.0
3.Sunnarvik Kari1966Norway 72.5
-76kg
1.Voho Tiina1973Finland 102.5
2.McKendry Karen1973Great Britain 80.0
3.Sighovd Heidi1971Norway 75.0
-84kg
1.Bastien Stephanie1974France 100.5
2.Mattsson Tutta1971Finland 92.5
3.Lauder Angela1970Great Britain 87.5
4.Mueller-Freye Karina1970Germany 70.0
84+kg
1.Gall Eva-Maria1970Germany 113.0
2.Laird Joanne1972Great Britain 102.5
3.Snorradottir Gudny1973Iceland 100.0
4.Agnarsdottir Laufey1973Iceland 98.0
5.Paloniemi Kirsti1967Finland 70.0
6.Lehmuskanta Kirsi1972Finland 65.0
In Division there are 26 Lifters (  In Teams: 26)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Landon Brigitte1961France 55.0
-63kg
1.Herbin Evelyne1956France 65.0
-69kg
1.Maciejewski Patricia1961France 80.0
-76kg
1.Haas Regina1962Germany 96.0
2.Haeuser Ursula1960Germany 77.0
3.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964Norway 71.0
-84kg
1.Halvarsson Asa1961Sweden 73.0
2.Backstrom Susanne1960Sweden 60.0
3.Hawes Janice1957Great Britain 57.5
4.Lemarchand Joelle1956France 55.0
84+kg
1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain 90.0
2.Hellem Anne1961Norway 66.0
In Division there are 12 Lifters (  In Teams: 12)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943France 42.5
-57kg
1.Thimm Anita1950Germany 62.5
2.Duboux Andree1946France 50.0
-63kg
1.Tiensuu-Hirvonen Liisa1953Finland 55.0
2.Kokourova Valentyna1954Ukraine 40.0
-76kg
1.Maattanen Irja1954Finland 57.5
In Division there are 6 Lifters (  In Teams: 6)
In Total there are 186 Lifters (  In Teams: 186)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamRef.Category
1.Schoergenhuber AndreasAustriaCat.I
2.Remy RogerBelgiumCat.I
3.Vanheesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat.I
4.Lulova RadostinaBulgariaCat.I
5.Prasek JiriCzechiaCat.II
6.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.I
7.Berndorff. PerDenmarkCat.I
8.Pall PeepEstoniaCat.II
9.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat.I
10.Belmas Jean-PaulFranceCat.I
11.Logelin DanielFranceCat.II
12.Nohales BernardFranceCat.II
13.Sitruk ClaudeFranceCat.II
14.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.I
15.Kvantchiani SopikoGeorgiaCat.II
16.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaCat.II
17.Saralidze LashaGeorgiaCat.II
18.Kerstin Klawitter-ThomsenGermanyCat.I
19.Platzer HelmuthGermanyCat.II
20.Elder LaurenGreat BritainCat.II
21.Ellender MichaelGreat BritainCat.I
22.Andras KromekHungaryCat.II
23.Szabo AgnesHungaryCat.II
24.Harrington JenniferIrelandCat.I
25.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat.I
26.Rossi SandroItalyCat.I
27.Petrauskas ErlandasLithuaniaCat.II
28.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.I
29.van de Vijfeijke PieterNetherlandsCat.II
30.Astad BjoernNorwayCat.I
31.Fjeld. Per OivindNorwayCat.I
32.McColl. AlastairNorwayCat.II
33.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat.I
34.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat.I
35.Moise GheorgheRomaniaCat.II
36.Smiljanic MilanSerbiaCat.II
37.Gajdos VladimirSlovakiaCat.I
38.Zeleznik NusaSloveniaCat.II
39.Cayuela Jose CarlosSpainCat.I
40.Ostlund JanSwedenCat.I
41.Aras ErenTurkiyeNat.
42.Ayrancioglu Ceyhun EmreTurkiyeNat.
43.Dahlameroglu AdaTurkiyeNat.
44.Kocak CenkTurkiyeNat.
45.Konak AhmetTurkiyeNat.
46.Oztolut Yunus EmreTurkiyeNat.
47.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.I
48.Hordiienko OksanaUkraineCat.I
49.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat.I
50.Orobets InnaUkraineCat.I
51.Zahoruiko ValentynaUkraineCat.I