LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Istanbul / Turkiye

5 − 11 August, 2024

Stage: BEFORE TECH.MEETING

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:06.06.2024
The End Day of Final Nomination:15.07.2024
14 Days before Technical Meeting:20.07.2024
The Technical Meeting Day:04.08.2024
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Myrvang Fredrik1990Norway 167.5
2.Kropyvnytskyi Vasyl1993Ukraine 140.0
3.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 140.0
4.Gaultier Victor1998Switzerland 138.5
5.Ranathungage Lahiru1987Great Britain 130.0
-66kg
1.Bezhashvili Tsotne1985Georgia 185.0
2.Bejashvili Giorgi1980Georgia 165.0
3.Lores Sanchez Antonio1993Spain 155.0
4.Lyson Michal1991Poland 140.0
-74kg
1.Berglund Eddie1995Sweden 200.0
2.Giligashvili Levani1982Georgia 185.0
3.Goossens Chesney1992Belgium 177.5
4.Leenders Lars1995Belgium 160.0
-83kg
1.Chuprynko Ivan1986Ukraine 225.5
2.Tsaturian Volodymyr1995Ukraine 215.0
3.Kraushofer Juergen1993Austria 207.5
4.Tosca Federico1998Italy 200.0
5.Otiashvili Genadi1987Georgia 192.5
6.Pedersen Mads1989Denmark 192.5
7.Hallfors Teemu1995Finland 185.0
8.Madsen Martin1998Denmark 175.0
9.Haugk Benjamin1990Germany 172.5
10.Balogh Natan2000Hungary 170.0
11.Molkens Tim1993Belgium 167.5
12.Wasu Jaideep1994Great Britain 165.0
-93kg
1.Eriksson Josef1992Sweden 225.0
2.Ottinger Leo2000France 222.5
3.Zapryanov Vladimir1990Bulgaria 210.0
4.Krause Marko1988Germany 200.0
5.Dobias Jakub2000Czechia 191.0
6.Dufour Christopher1991Belgium 165.0
7.Temblador Fabra Ricardo1997Spain 155.0
-105kg
1.Tajakka Joni1992Finland 225.0
2.Mtiulishvili Levani1990Georgia 225.0
3.Liston Ashley1989Great Britain 220.0
4.Henriksson Anders1975Sweden 217.5
5.Morkvenas Paulius1992Lithuania 215.0
6.Sari Dogukan1998Turkiye 205.0
7.Watson Ashley1993Great Britain 200.0
8.Koch Christoph1995Germany 197.5
9.Buehrer Maximilian1998Germany 197.5
10.van Rikxoort Nino2000Netherlands 195.0
11.Vukovic Nikola1989Serbia 190.0
-120kg
1.Kryha Ivan1993Ukraine 227.5
2.Karkusashvili Rubeni1979Georgia 225.0
3.Schauer Kornel1977Hungary 222.5
4.Brueck Alexander1986Germany 212.5
5.Jordan Trevor1992Great Britain 210.5
6.Keightley-Smith Louis1994Great Britain 205.0
7.Jucius Mantas1997Lithuania 200.0
8.Todorovic Jovan1996Serbia 195.0
120+kg
1.Patschke Markus1988Germany 255.5
2.Masse Romuald1992France 245.0
3.Kocak Cenk1996Turkiye 242.5
4.Hajnik Samuel1994Slovakia 242.5
5.Tommila Antti1989Finland 237.5
6.Caliani Andrei1989Romania 235.0
7.Gibson Ben1997Great Britain 227.5
8.Slattery John1989Ireland 220.0
9.Grimaila Tadas1989Lithuania 215.0
10.Watson Joseph1995Great Britain 210.0
11.Ekinci Serdar1998Turkiye 190.0
In Division there are 62 Lifters (  In Teams: 62)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
1.Gelashvili Giorgi2006Georgia 112.5
2.Mykytchuk Pavlo2009Ukraine 110.0
3.Gurel Alphan2010Turkiye 65.0
-59kg
1.Gvinianidze Zura2006Georgia 125.0
2.Yaremenko Stanislav2007Ukraine 121.0
3.Yesiltepe Cagin2008Turkiye 110.0
4.Sajben Daniel2006Hungary 102.5
5.Dafner Simon2006Germany 102.5
6.Chylinski Patryk2007Poland 102.5
7.Lokhvytskyi Andrii2008Ukraine 100.0
-66kg
1.Ponomarenko Oleksandr2007Ukraine 140.0
2.Ragula Pavol2006Slovakia 140.0
3.Holenko Maksym2006Ukraine 127.5
4.Balog Vencel2007Hungary 125.0
5.Porsanger Sampo2006Finland 115.0
-74kg
1.Dagdeviren Musa2006Turkiye 160.0
2.Miroshnychenko Zakhar2006Ukraine 135.0
3.Panayotov Kaloyan2008Bulgaria 135.0
4.Javanainen Viljami2006Finland 130.0
5.Dirda Tomas2006Lithuania 130.0
6.Yildiz Necati Kadir2007Turkiye 127.5
7.Seregely Mate2007Hungary 110.0
-83kg
1.Bulzoni Franco2008Italy 182.5
2.Tvete Theodor2006Norway 173.0
3.Jenco David2006Slovakia 140.0
4.Juodis Ernestas2007Lithuania 140.0
5.Szucs Kristof Mark2006Hungary 132.5
6.Tucker Jake2006Great Britain 132.5
7.Lawlor David2006Ireland 130.0
-93kg
1.Kawecki Mikolaj2008Poland 145.0
2.Molnar Marek2006Slovakia 135.0
3.Gabrovec Matic2006Slovenia 135.0
4.Dunwell Ronan2006Ireland 130.0
-105kg
1.Kukuca Matej2006Czechia 175.0
2.Ozcoban Nezih Merdan2006Turkiye 155.0
3.Koplan Matic2006Slovenia 150.0
-120kg
1.Benda Pavel2006Czechia 195.0
2.Hamalainen Mico2006Finland 140.0
3.Sagal Dusan2006Slovakia 140.0
4.Gruszka Szymon2008Poland 140.0
5.Semkiv Arsen2007Ukraine 125.0
120+kg
1.Babiak Yaroslav2006Ukraine 185.0
2.Khvistani Giorgi2007Georgia 165.0
3.Vasiliauskas Valdas2006Lithuania 160.0
4.Zhila Maksim2007Turkiye 155.0
In Division there are 45 Lifters (  In Teams: 45)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
1.Ayar Haydar2002Turkiye 130.0
2.Mikautadze Andria2005Georgia 90.0
-59kg
1.Sepiashvili Jaba2003Georgia 152.5
2.Ergin Kemal2002Netherlands 127.5
3.James Bailey2001Great Britain 112.5
-66kg
1.Trokhymchuk Illia2002Ukraine 137.5
2.Sidanovi Aleko2003Georgia 135.0
3.Bialas Kacper2003Poland 102.5
4.Williams Noah2005Great Britain 100.0
-74kg
1.Magerat Jason2003Belgium 181.5
2.Chebotaiev Oleh2001Ukraine 167.5
3.Vyncke Milan2004Belgium 161.5
4.Parizot Matthys2002France 160.0
5.Tecimen Batuhan2003Turkiye 160.0
6.Rehak Martin2005Czechia 160.0
7.Patterson Brandon2001Ireland 152.5
8.Kovacs Jasper2002Netherlands 152.5
9.Novotny Jakub2002Czechia 152.5
10.de Louw Bruno2003Netherlands 150.0
11.Perlik Krzysztof2004Poland 142.5
12.Namazovi Ramazan2004Georgia 140.0
13.Hedi Deban2003Great Britain 140.0
-83kg
1.Lundgren Emil2003Sweden 192.5
2.Pitscheider Matthias David2001Austria 185.0
3.Zhou Emilio2005Austria 185.0
4.Field Tom2001Great Britain 177.5
5.Radev Michail2001Bulgaria 175.0
6.Tiel Luuk2001Netherlands 172.5
7.Aslan Muhammet Sami2004Turkiye 172.5
8.Lap Aybars2001Turkiye 170.0
9.Martin Fred2001Great Britain 165.0
10.Balint Patrik2004Hungary 160.0
11.Maselskis Erminijus2004Lithuania 150.0
-93kg
1.Samuelsson Axel2002Sweden 205.0
2.Ferolo Riccardo2001Italy 200.5
3.Ramic Alan2003Slovenia 183.0
4.Barsanti Alexandre2001France 180.0
5.Ozturk Eren Sencer2002Turkiye 172.5
6.Chubok Maksym2005Ukraine 170.0
7.Mayer Noah2002Germany 170.0
8.Blaney Shorte Oisin2005Ireland 170.0
-105kg
1.Henningsson Jonathan2001Sweden 225.5
2.Baron Alan2003France 195.0
3.Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003Finland 191.5
4.Hecken Nick2003Germany 190.0
5.Milichovsky Petr2001Czechia 190.0
6.Duzgun Ayhan Eraycan2001Turkiye 190.0
7.Sakharov Kirill2001Great Britain 185.0
-120kg
1.Bulgan Sertac2001Turkiye 210.0
2.Paatashvili Tornike2001Georgia 205.0
3.Lehner Philipp2003Austria 200.0
4.Merbeler Dario2003Germany 182.5
5.Jimenes Fernandez Moises2003Spain 175.0
6.Vanga Branislav2005Slovakia 172.5
120+kg
1.Samkharadze Temur2001Georgia 247.5
2.Toptas Mirza2002Turkiye 230.0
3.Pfleiderer Felix2001Germany 220.5
4.Britton Nathan2002Great Britain 215.0
5.Jakubik Branko2003Slovakia 195.0
6.Pietrykowski Dawid2004Poland 160.0
In Division there are 60 Lifters (  In Teams: 60)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Rezaee William1984France 125.0
2.Mohr Stefan1980Germany 102.5
-66kg
1.Beckmann Christian1976Germany 135.0
2.Peltokangas Tapio1984Finland 132.5
-74kg
1.Wirek Bartlomiej1983Poland 178.0
2.Haapamaki Jani1979Finland 170.0
3.Abel Kenan1980Germany 142.5
4.Verdoucq Thomas1977France 135.0
-83kg
1.Balawejder Adam1981Poland 167.5
2.Pawlowski Michael1983Germany 160.0
3.van der Struis William1983Netherlands 157.5
4.Tapanainen Teemu1984Finland 155.0
-93kg
1.Frigerio Marco1984Italy 206.0
2.Marciniak Mariusz1980Poland 197.5
3.Kanbergs Eriks1980Latvia 190.0
4.Sutinen Juha1984Finland 167.5
-105kg
1.Hentschel Andre1984Germany 202.5
2.van der Putten Patrick1980Netherlands 190.0
3.Belme Peter1975Hungary 180.0
4.Jasica Slawomir1977Poland 180.0
5.Kreitl Ronny1976Germany 165.0
-120kg
1.Bonnay Dimitri1982France 220.0
2.Mueller Sven1975Germany 217.5
3.Palivonas Linas1981Lithuania 215.0
4.Jorgensen Eirik1983Norway 195.0
5.Glusac Darko1975Serbia 160.0
120+kg
1.Teraiharoa Tario1981France 237.5
2.Jaaskelainen Janne1982Finland 215.0
3.Smiljanic Milan1978Serbia 215.0
4.Pochyly Radek1982Czechia 202.5
In Division there are 30 Lifters (  In Teams: 30)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Klein Christian1970Germany 125.0
2.Lesourd Christophe1973France 110.0
3.Moroz Volodymyr1966Ukraine 80.0
-66kg
1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966Ukraine 142.5
2.Staegemann Mike1969Germany 130.0
3.Haglof Martin1972Sweden 122.5
4.Metsala Esa1971Finland 100.0
-74kg
1.Zelazko Bartosz1973Poland 142.5
2.Palmu Janne1969Finland 140.0
3.Nembrot Jean-Pierre1974France 137.5
-83kg
1.Tavener Barrie1974Great Britain 175.5
2.Biyikoglu Adem1974Turkiye 165.0
3.Hartikainen Vesa1969Finland 150.0
4.Poliakov Gennadii1971Germany 142.5
5.Epe Ben1967Netherlands 140.0
6.Salste Jari1965Finland 130.0
7.Miles Andrew1972Great Britain 117.5
-93kg
1.Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria 185.0
2.Ekborg Kenneth1973Sweden 185.0
3.Abner Kalju1965Estonia 175.0
4.Kluwe Jan1974Germany 152.5
-105kg
1.Wray Sheridan1974Great Britain 190.5
2.Ereksonas Darius1968Lithuania 185.0
3.van der Mee Robin1967Netherlands 185.0
4.Putkonen Pasi1971Finland 180.0
5.Rinkinen Petri1967Finland 175.0
6.Kraemer Thomas1970Germany 170.0
7.Hevko Ihor1972Ukraine 165.0
8.Vincent Matthew1967Luxembourg 157.5
9.Vildaer Frederic1974France 155.0
-120kg
1.Simon Scott1974Great Britain 215.0
2.Janes Stanislav1974Slovakia 207.5
3.Petrov Viacheslav1971Ukraine 182.5
120+kg
1.Cserna Janos1968Hungary 215.0
2.Hinz Thorsten1974Germany 200.0
3.Furesund Kjell1966Norway 185.0
4.Sytar Yaroslav1973Ukraine 180.0
5.Ball Darren1970Great Britain 177.5
In Division there are 38 Lifters (  In Teams: 38)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Kujala Juha1963Finland 100.0
2.Evrard Patrick1957France 92.5
-83kg
1.Nerb Franz1959Germany 150.0
2.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 147.5
3.Leski Grzegorz1958Poland 105.0
4.Vineburg Stephen1956Great Britain 83.0
-93kg
1.Myrtil Serge1956France 147.5
2.Graupner Joachim1958Germany 142.5
3.Mandrick Gilles1959France 142.5
4.Berndorff Per1960Denmark 125.0
-105kg
1.van der Putten Frans1962Netherlands 182.5
2.Simian Claude1963France 179.0
3.Cooper Chris1962Great Britain 145.0
4.Horny Ladislav1959Slovakia 145.0
5.Rodriguez Pineiro Rodrigo1957Spain 130.0
-120kg
1.Rigby Andrew1962Great Britain 208.0
2.Suzic Branko1964Slovenia 180.0
3.Leroy Fabrice1963France 165.0
120+kg
1.Notschaele Mark1963Luxembourg 170.0
In Division there are 19 Lifters (  In Teams: 19)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Hlinka Andrej1953Slovakia 85.0
-74kg
1.Sitruk Claude1950France 121.0
2.Rasilainen Juhani1949Finland 110.0
-83kg
1.Baumeister Gerhard1952Germany 130.0
-93kg
1.Valtanen Pekka1954Finland 140.0
2.Hollsten Kari1950Finland 127.5
3.Ellender Michael1945Great Britain 102.5
-105kg
1.Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland 187.5
2.Bensalah Boumedienne1953France 132.5
120+kg
1.Reinholds Dainis1951Latvia 170.0
In Division there are 10 Lifters (  In Teams: 10)
In Total there are 264 Lifters (  In Teams: 264)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamRef.Category
1.Schoergenhuber AndreasAustriaCat.I
2.Remy RogerBelgiumCat.I
3.Vanheesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat.I
4.Lulova RadostinaBulgariaCat.I
5.Prasek JiriCzechiaCat.II
6.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.I
7.Berndorff. PerDenmarkCat.I
8.Pall PeepEstoniaCat.II
9.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat.I
10.Belmas Jean-PaulFranceCat.I
11.Logelin DanielFranceCat.II
12.Nohales BernardFranceCat.II
13.Sitruk ClaudeFranceCat.II
14.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.I
15.Kvantchiani SopikoGeorgiaCat.II
16.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaCat.II
17.Saralidze LashaGeorgiaCat.II
18.Kerstin Klawitter-ThomsenGermanyCat.I
19.Platzer HelmuthGermanyCat.II
20.Elder LaurenGreat BritainCat.II
21.Ellender MichaelGreat BritainCat.I
22.Andras KromekHungaryCat.II
23.Szabo AgnesHungaryCat.II
24.Harrington JenniferIrelandCat.I
25.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat.I
26.Rossi SandroItalyCat.I
27.Petrauskas ErlandasLithuaniaCat.II
28.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.I
29.van de Vijfeijke PieterNetherlandsCat.II
30.Astad BjoernNorwayCat.I
31.Fjeld. Per OivindNorwayCat.I
32.McColl. AlastairNorwayCat.II
33.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat.I
34.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat.I
35.Moise GheorgheRomaniaCat.II
36.Smiljanic MilanSerbiaCat.II
37.Gajdos VladimirSlovakiaCat.I
38.Zeleznik NusaSloveniaCat.II
39.Cayuela Jose CarlosSpainCat.I
40.Ostlund JanSwedenCat.I
41.Aras ErenTurkiyeNat.
42.Ayrancioglu Ceyhun EmreTurkiyeNat.
43.Dahlameroglu AdaTurkiyeNat.
44.Kocak CenkTurkiyeNat.
45.Konak AhmetTurkiyeNat.
46.Oztolut Yunus EmreTurkiyeNat.
47.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.I
48.Hordiienko OksanaUkraineCat.I
49.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat.I
50.Orobets InnaUkraineCat.I
51.Zahoruiko ValentynaUkraineCat.I