LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Women's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Istanbul / Turkiye

5 − 11 August, 2024

Stage: BEFORE TECH.MEETING

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:06.06.2024
The End Day of Final Nomination:15.07.2024
14 Days before Technical Meeting:20.07.2024
The Technical Meeting Day:04.08.2024
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
1.Polianska Mariia2003Ukraine 90.0
-52kg
1.Cheremenko Nataliia2001Ukraine 110.0
2.Sandvik Marcela1974Finland 110.0
3.Kojoukhova Maria1989Finland 105.0
4.Quignaudon Sandrine1991Sweden 102.5
-57kg
1.Kula Zuzanna1999Poland 168.0
2.Buturlym Hanna1997Ukraine 140.0
3.Savolainen Laura1989Sweden 132.5
4.Cook Jodie1988Great Britain 132.5
5.Bartonkova Blanka1995Czechia 127.5
6.Karjalainen Maria1990Finland 120.0
7.Kirilova Margarita1997Bulgaria 105.0
8.Quinn Helen1992Great Britain 100.0
-63kg
1.Rosenborg Elise1993Norway 140.0
2.Haugen Mikkelsen Hilde1991Norway 140.0
3.Forslund Linnea2002Sweden 135.0
4.Gersberg Lea-Sophie1997Germany 132.5
5.Johannesson Emma1992Sweden 127.5
6.Hart Lucy1995Great Britain 107.5
-69kg
1.Hansen Ingvild1994Norway 160.0
2.Kahrer Ines1996Austria 142.5
3.Partanen Anna-Eveliina1988Finland 141.0
4.Pinionzh Kateryna1998Ukraine 125.0
5.Mikulasova Natalia1999Slovakia 122.5
6.Hall Kathryn1996Great Britain 120.0
7.Basting Romina1993Great Britain 115.0
8.Polkorabova Lubica1988Slovakia 25.0
-76kg
1.Rudin Agnes2000Sweden 170.0
2.Kristensen Linda1977Norway 165.0
3.Lawniczak Daria1995Poland 155.0
4.Steedman Rachel1995Great Britain 150.0
5.Cowell Kimberley1988Great Britain 145.0
-84kg
1.Timmers Ankie1986Luxembourg 192.5
2.Kamlund Sofia1990Sweden 152.5
3.Voho Tiina1973Finland 151.0
84+kg
1.Sweatman Katrina1985Great Britain 222.5
2.Jensen Maria1985Denmark 200.0
3.Kolata Karolina1999Poland 190.5
4.Hjalle Matilda1991Sweden 180.0
5.Edvall Anna1976Sweden 177.5
6.Stok Amalie Chelsea1999Denmark 140.0
In Division there are 41 Lifters (  In Teams: 41)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Olentyr Anastasiia2008Ukraine 80.0
2.Tarvainen Jenna2008Finland 62.5
3.Oproiu Ana2007Romania 52.5
4.Andrieieva Yelyzaveta2009Ukraine 50.0
-57kg
1.Honkonen Emma2006Finland 80.0
2.Milatova Karolina2006Slovakia 76.0
3.Tepliukh Diana2007Ukraine 75.0
-63kg
1.Stanko Sofiia2006Ukraine 126.5
2.Haapamaki Milla2006Finland 115.0
3.Kopola Ninni2007Finland 107.5
-69kg
1.Rojkova Jana2007Czechia 140.0
2.Narva Essi2009Finland 100.0
3.Ataieva Dominika2007Ukraine 97.5
4.Beljakova Marjana2008Estonia 25.0
-76kg
1.Fursenko Rehina2006Ukraine 90.0
2.Viljanen Maija2006Finland 55.0
-84kg
1.Tatum Katie2006Great Britain 105.0
84+kg
1.Airasmaa Amanda2006Finland 80.0
In Division there are 18 Lifters (  In Teams: 18)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
1.Ulianyk Khrystyna2005Ukraine 50.0
-47kg
1.Slavikova Viktorie2002Czechia 62.5
-52kg
1.Ashcheulova Viktoriia2005Ukraine 85.0
2.Koshelyk Myroslava2003Ukraine 85.0
3.Hartikainen Riina2002Finland 80.0
4.Valiviita Sara-Sofia2005Finland 25.0
-57kg
1.Janaszek Martyna2005Poland 95.0
2.Didyuk Alona2001Ukraine 90.0
-63kg
1.Olin Emelie2003Sweden 123.0
2.Piec Patrycja2001Poland 120.0
3.Bzdyr Sofiia2003Ukraine 72.5
-69kg
1.Wojtowicz Natalia2001Poland 115.5
2.Frackowiak Daria2003Poland 85.0
3.Mostova Daryna2003Ukraine 65.0
-76kg
1.Habermann Anna-Maria2001Germany 140.0
2.Poikselka Minka2004Finland 125.0
3.Omelkova Katerina2002Czechia 90.0
4.Skachko Svitlana2001Ukraine 70.0
-84kg
1.Muliar Kateryna2002Ukraine 132.5
2.Pietrykowska Justyna2005Poland 130.0
84+kg
1.Popruha Vira2003Ukraine 115.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters (  In Teams: 21)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Radwanska Jadwiga1975Poland 95.0
2.Murphy Nicola1981Great Britain 72.5
-57kg
1.Hinchelwood Amber1978Great Britain 65.0
-63kg
1.Meunier Melisa1975France 82.5
2.Niewdana Agata1978Poland 80.0
-69kg
1.Sarpola Satu1975Finland 105.0
-84kg
1.Hoglund Petra1975Sweden 132.5
2.Klinger Anja1979Germany 100.0
84+kg
1.Taylor Siobhan1978Great Britain 185.0
2.Parkin Joanne1975Great Britain 100.0
In Division there are 10 Lifters (  In Teams: 10)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Verlaine Geraldine1970France 77.5
-57kg
1.Traasdahl Anita1969Norway 105.0
2.Stott Emma1974Great Britain 82.5
-63kg
1.Salamon Erika1973Hungary 115.0
2.Spragg Rachel1970Great Britain 82.5
3.Kosenko Nellia1968Ukraine 70.0
-69kg
1.Kirkland Wendie1972Great Britain 115.0
2.Leccese Florence1969France 90.0
-76kg
1.Skogman Seija1965Finland 97.5
-84kg
1.Bastien Stephanie1974France 130.5
2.Rohr Pernilla1972Sweden 115.5
3.Ristolainen Paivi1970Finland 82.5
84+kg
1.Laird Joanne1972Great Britain 160.0
2.Herland Eirin1969Norway 97.5
3.Schneider Erzsebet1965Hungary 90.0
In Division there are 15 Lifters (  In Teams: 15)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Roche Martine1956France 72.5
-57kg
1.Mathiesen Audhild1957Norway 87.0
-63kg
1.Glomstein Tone1964Norway 82.5
2.Herbin Evelyne1956France 75.0
-69kg
1.Gordon Maureen1964Great Britain 117.5
84+kg
1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain 115.0
In Division there are 6 Lifters (  In Teams: 6)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943France 47.5
2.McGauley Judith1948Great Britain 40.0
-57kg
1.Fernstrom Britten1949Sweden 69.0
-76kg
1.Maattanen Irja1954Finland 55.0
In Division there are 4 Lifters (  In Teams: 4)
In Total there are 115 Lifters (  In Teams: 115)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamRef.Category
1.Schoergenhuber AndreasAustriaCat.I
2.Remy RogerBelgiumCat.I
3.Vanheesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat.I
4.Lulova RadostinaBulgariaCat.I
5.Prasek JiriCzechiaCat.II
6.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.I
7.Berndorff. PerDenmarkCat.I
8.Pall PeepEstoniaCat.II
9.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat.I
10.Belmas Jean-PaulFranceCat.I
11.Logelin DanielFranceCat.II
12.Nohales BernardFranceCat.II
13.Sitruk ClaudeFranceCat.II
14.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.I
15.Kvantchiani SopikoGeorgiaCat.II
16.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaCat.II
17.Saralidze LashaGeorgiaCat.II
18.Kerstin Klawitter-ThomsenGermanyCat.I
19.Platzer HelmuthGermanyCat.II
20.Elder LaurenGreat BritainCat.II
21.Ellender MichaelGreat BritainCat.I
22.Andras KromekHungaryCat.II
23.Szabo AgnesHungaryCat.II
24.Harrington JenniferIrelandCat.I
25.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat.I
26.Rossi SandroItalyCat.I
27.Petrauskas ErlandasLithuaniaCat.II
28.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.I
29.van de Vijfeijke PieterNetherlandsCat.II
30.Astad BjoernNorwayCat.I
31.Fjeld. Per OivindNorwayCat.I
32.McColl. AlastairNorwayCat.II
33.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat.I
34.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat.I
35.Moise GheorgheRomaniaCat.II
36.Smiljanic MilanSerbiaCat.II
37.Gajdos VladimirSlovakiaCat.I
38.Zeleznik NusaSloveniaCat.II
39.Cayuela Jose CarlosSpainCat.I
40.Ostlund JanSwedenCat.I
41.Aras ErenTurkiyeNat.
42.Ayrancioglu Ceyhun EmreTurkiyeNat.
43.Dahlameroglu AdaTurkiyeNat.
44.Kocak CenkTurkiyeNat.
45.Konak AhmetTurkiyeNat.
46.Oztolut Yunus EmreTurkiyeNat.
47.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.I
48.Hordiienko OksanaUkraineCat.I
49.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat.I
50.Orobets InnaUkraineCat.I
51.Zahoruiko ValentynaUkraineCat.I