LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Men's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Istanbul / Turkiye

5 − 11 August, 2024

Stage: BEFORE TECH.MEETING

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:06.06.2024
The End Day of Final Nomination:15.07.2024
14 Days before Technical Meeting:20.07.2024
The Technical Meeting Day:04.08.2024
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Myrvang Fredrik1990Norway 195.0
2.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 135.0
3.Ahadzhanian Oleksandr1979Ukraine 125.0
-66kg
1.Frasl Andreas1983Austria 225.0
2.Grotkowski Mariusz1989Poland 215.0
3.Shablii Mykhailo1991Ukraine 185.0
4.Moise Gheorghe1995Romania 170.0
-74kg
1.Protsenko Vladyslav1987Ukraine 215.0
2.Fodor Alex1990Great Britain 215.0
3.Haapamaki Jani1979Finland 210.0
4.Koloch Maciej1999Poland 192.5
-83kg
1.Guenterberg Raik1989Germany 257.5
2.Krantz Tommy1979Sweden 256.0
3.Balenkov Andrii1981Ukraine 250.0
4.Zastawny Maciej2000Poland 242.5
5.Hallfors Teemu1995Finland 235.0
6.Pinna Giovannino1987Italy 215.0
-93kg
1.Zalewski Rafal1983Poland 305.0
2.Friche Mads1983Denmark 290.0
3.Edvinsson Thomas1977Sweden 267.5
4.Vavrinec Michal1996Slovakia 255.5
5.Hochlov Alex1989Germany 250.0
6.Jensen Martin1992Denmark 245.0
7.Nemes Robert1986Hungary 220.0
8.Gardner Angus2000Great Britain 200.0
-105kg
1.Male Ralf1994Norway 317.5
2.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden 300.0
3.Gibson Michael1987Great Britain 280.5
4.Champ Andy1983Great Britain 280.0
5.Flueras Christian1996Germany 270.0
6.Klotz Christian1977Austria 262.5
7.Novak Tomas1990Czechia 235.0
8.Balsby Jeppe1986Denmark 235.0
-120kg
1.Hole Per1989Norway 360.5
2.Ahonen Markus1990Finland 315.0
3.Glueck Markus1990Austria 302.5
4.Selinger Milan1984Czechia 297.5
5.Soeberg Fredrik1997Norway 290.0
6.Vitz Marcel1992Germany 275.0
7.Beer Simon1988Great Britain 185.0
120+kg
1.Mirblom Rasmus1995Sweden 335.0
2.Sandvik Kenneth1975Finland 325.0
3.Kvasiuk Vadym1992Ukraine 302.5
4.Parna Tarmo1978Estonia 297.5
5.Piechatzek Claus1986Germany 292.5
6.Lahe Jaan1986Estonia 285.0
7.Coggle Craig1986Great Britain 140.0
In Division there are 47 Lifters (  In Teams: 47)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
1.Mykytchuk Pavlo2009Ukraine 110.0
-59kg
1.Stefanyshyn Arsen2008Ukraine 105.0
2.Sajben Daniel2006Hungary 105.0
3.Dafner Simon2006Germany 102.5
-66kg
1.Ponomarenko Oleksandr2007Ukraine 160.0
-74kg
1.Myshkin Illia2006Ukraine 180.5
2.Wloch Pawel2006Poland 160.0
3.Stiskal Adrian2008Slovakia 122.5
-83kg
1.Pearson Gregory2007Great Britain 205.0
2.Pall Rico2007Estonia 25.0
-93kg
1.Semeshkin Andrii2006Ukraine 190.0
2.Bartunek Vaclav2006Czechia 182.5
3.Mesropyan Aras2006Turkiye 135.0
-105kg
1.Blazicek Juraj2006Slovakia 25.0
-120kg
1.Utsar Andrian2006Estonia 170.0
120+kg
1.Marcin Samuel2006Slovakia 220.0
In Division there are 16 Lifters (  In Teams: 16)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Debicki Radoslaw2001Poland 162.5
2.Oytun Ali2003Turkiye 150.0
3.Antalik Samuel2005Slovakia 120.0
-74kg
1.Chebotaiev Oleh2001Ukraine 221.0
2.Rehak Martin2005Czechia 200.0
3.Schembari Carlo2002Italy 200.0
4.Borsc Richard2001Slovakia 172.5
5.Andreiev Eduard2005Ukraine 162.5
-83kg
1.Cecchetti Davide2002Italy 220.0
2.Hornik David2004Czechia 192.5
3.Kalaidzhiev Radoslav2005Bulgaria 190.0
-93kg
1.Pikulin Dmytro2001Ukraine 215.0
2.Smetanik Ondrej2003Czechia 207.5
3.Grandl Jakob2005Austria 200.0
-105kg
1.Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003Finland 250.0
2.Rozdorozhnyi Vadym2003Ukraine 245.0
3.Toferer Christoph2001Austria 230.0
4.Tutar Yasar2002Turkiye 185.0
5.Genc Yilmaz2002Turkiye 155.0
-120kg
1.Lisenko Oleksii2003Ukraine 247.5
2.Lee Brandon2005Great Britain 205.0
3.Runstuk Tomas2002Czechia 200.0
120+kg
1.Marzysz Piotr2002Poland 250.0
2.Pietrykowski Dawid2004Poland 240.0
3.Vovchok Dmytro2003Ukraine 237.5
4.Kral Simon2002Czechia 235.0
5.Davies Rhys2001Great Britain 207.5
6.Spring Joe2002Great Britain 160.0
In Division there are 28 Lifters (  In Teams: 28)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Vaivila Ville1977Finland 127.5
-74kg
1.Hunter Nash1979Great Britain 120.0
-83kg
1.Balawejder Adam1981Poland 230.0
2.Sotolar Jozef1980Slovakia 227.5
3.Mihaylov Robert1977Bulgaria 205.0
4.Suc Lionel1975France 182.5
-93kg
1.Pidanic Lubomir1978Slovakia 257.5
2.Korell Thomas1983Germany 212.5
3.Roesler Ricardo1979Germany 190.0
4.Cudd Andy1978Great Britain 185.0
-105kg
1.Andersson Roger1975Sweden 215.0
2.Turco Cristian1975Italy 210.0
3.Kropf Norbert1978Germany 210.0
4.Hanninen Mikko1983Finland 200.0
5.Kadorko Aleksei1984Estonia 180.0
-120kg
1.Tiensuu Mikko1978Finland 290.0
2.Lange Sven1980Germany 255.0
3.Zuberec Peter1978Slovakia 250.0
120+kg
1.Gross Rene1981Germany 310.0
2.Andersson Martin1984Sweden 280.0
3.Reid Graeme1978Great Britain 222.5
In Division there are 21 Lifters (  In Teams: 21)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Moroz Volodymyr1966Ukraine 95.0
-66kg
1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966Ukraine 172.5
2.Staegemann Mike1969Germany 163.0
3.Baublys Vidmantas1965Lithuania 137.5
-74kg
1.Zelazko Bartosz1973Poland 182.5
2.Siltanen Jukka1965Sweden 145.0
3.Pall Peep1970Estonia 122.5
-83kg
1.Hartikainen Vesa1969Finland 200.0
2.Stachovas Vitalijus1971Lithuania 190.0
3.Debicki Tomasz1974Poland 180.0
4.Sandstrom Rickard1970Sweden 177.5
-93kg
1.Nocek Grzegorz1973Poland 300.0
2.Laurikainen Petteri1969Finland 237.5
3.Abner Kalju1965Estonia 187.5
-105kg
1.Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria 275.0
2.Stecklina Sven1974Germany 245.0
3.Green Martin1974Great Britain 235.0
4.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 232.5
5.Ghazal Khaled1972Czechia 220.0
6.Wasenius Kaj1972Finland 160.0
7.Vincent Matthew1967Luxembourg 25.0
-120kg
1.Simon Scott1974Great Britain 270.0
2.Stiskal Juraj1969Slovakia 250.5
3.Mattila Kaj1970Finland 247.5
4.Perl Rene1973Germany 200.0
5.Wasserbauer Radek1972Czechia 192.5
120+kg
1.Ball Darren1970Great Britain 252.5
2.Guidez Jerome1974France 230.0
3.Furesund Kjell1966Norway 25.0
In Division there are 29 Lifters (  In Teams: 29)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961Slovakia 135.0
-74kg
1.Mihok Anton1957Slovakia 162.5
-83kg
1.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 203.0
2.Bjorkqvist Stig-Erik1960Finland 180.0
3.Sura Ronald1959Slovakia 145.0
4.Laurila Aarre1963Finland 132.5
-93kg
1.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961Poland 230.0
2.Berndorff Per1960Denmark 145.0
3.Haensicke Peer1961Germany 142.5
-105kg
1.van der Putten Frans1962Netherlands 245.0
2.Carlsson Torleif1962Sweden 210.0
3.Myllyniemi Ari1958Finland 160.0
-120kg
1.Rigby Andrew1962Great Britain 230.0
2.Leroy Fabrice1963France 215.0
3.Ringvold Vidar1955Norway 210.0
120+kg
1.Notschaele Mark1963Luxembourg 190.0
In Division there are 16 Lifters (  In Teams: 16)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
1.Sitruk Claude1950France 132.5
-83kg
1.Thyssing Hans1953Denmark 25.0
-93kg
1.Hollsten Kari1950Finland 140.0
2.Ellender Michael1945Great Britain 120.0
-120kg
1.Fuglsang Allan1950Denmark 145.0
In Division there are 5 Lifters (  In Teams: 5)
Division «SOI»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.McGauley Daniel1990Great Britain 92.5
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
In Total there are 163 Lifters (  In Teams: 163)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamRef.Category
1.Schoergenhuber AndreasAustriaCat.I
2.Remy RogerBelgiumCat.I
3.Vanheesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat.I
4.Lulova RadostinaBulgariaCat.I
5.Prasek JiriCzechiaCat.II
6.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.I
7.Berndorff. PerDenmarkCat.I
8.Pall PeepEstoniaCat.II
9.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat.I
10.Belmas Jean-PaulFranceCat.I
11.Logelin DanielFranceCat.II
12.Nohales BernardFranceCat.II
13.Sitruk ClaudeFranceCat.II
14.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.I
15.Kvantchiani SopikoGeorgiaCat.II
16.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaCat.II
17.Saralidze LashaGeorgiaCat.II
18.Kerstin Klawitter-ThomsenGermanyCat.I
19.Platzer HelmuthGermanyCat.II
20.Elder LaurenGreat BritainCat.II
21.Ellender MichaelGreat BritainCat.I
22.Andras KromekHungaryCat.II
23.Szabo AgnesHungaryCat.II
24.Harrington JenniferIrelandCat.I
25.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat.I
26.Rossi SandroItalyCat.I
27.Petrauskas ErlandasLithuaniaCat.II
28.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.I
29.van de Vijfeijke PieterNetherlandsCat.II
30.Astad BjoernNorwayCat.I
31.Fjeld. Per OivindNorwayCat.I
32.McColl. AlastairNorwayCat.II
33.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat.I
34.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat.I
35.Moise GheorgheRomaniaCat.II
36.Smiljanic MilanSerbiaCat.II
37.Gajdos VladimirSlovakiaCat.I
38.Zeleznik NusaSloveniaCat.II
39.Cayuela Jose CarlosSpainCat.I
40.Ostlund JanSwedenCat.I
41.Aras ErenTurkiyeNat.
42.Ayrancioglu Ceyhun EmreTurkiyeNat.
43.Dahlameroglu AdaTurkiyeNat.
44.Kocak CenkTurkiyeNat.
45.Konak AhmetTurkiyeNat.
46.Oztolut Yunus EmreTurkiyeNat.
47.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.I
48.Hordiienko OksanaUkraineCat.I
49.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat.I
50.Orobets InnaUkraineCat.I
51.Zahoruiko ValentynaUkraineCat.I